FIELD TRIAL RESULTS – SPO

96 at WATTENSAW

Held in Knobel, AR on February 18-19, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Jacenda Clark, Sec./Treas.

 

13” males; 14 starters

Judges: Mike Carter & John Witt

1st Stuarts Fast Trackin Copper, S.W. Dodger x Markum’s Southridge Chase, O/B Brandon Stuart

2nd Lone Pine Banjo, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x Gunsmoke Crybaby II, O/Tresa Van Middlesworth; B/Adam Hayes

3rd Cross Creeks Cowboy Jack, FCGD Branko’s Carbon Copy x Branko’s Tuff Becky, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Ralph Robertson

4th McCreary’s Red Dirt Luke, Turnback Kramer x Salt Ridge Go Go Girl, O/Jason McCreary; B/Kari Isenhower

NBQ Sand Creek Tanner, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x Markum’s Southridge Ginger, O/Darrell Terry; B/Neil Kimbrel

 

13” females; 29 starters

Judges: Johnny Hankins & Neil Kimbrel

1st Cypress Lakes Vegas Gold, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Beecher Creek Hooter, O/Stephen Lyell; B/Jason Musgrave & Chris Thompson

2nd Muddy Boots Scootin Boogie, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x Kimbrel’s Maybelline, O/Tresa Van Middlesworth; B/Neil Kimbrel

3rd Pecan Lane Juno, FC JR’s Topgun Tyke x Buck Hills Misty, O/B Richard Cordell; O/Ron Conroe

4th Waddles Little Pepper Shaker, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Bootheels Show Me Valley, O/Eric Waddle & Jordan Lynch; B/Jason Musgrave

NBQ Dobbins Sugar, Walkers Satsuma Duke x Satsuma Snowbe, O/B Cameron Dobbins

 

15” females; 27 starters

Judges: Davie Crockett & David Freeman

1st Arkmo’s Lolly, Larsen’s Parker x Larsen’s Marie Laveau, O/Andrew Hayes & Scott Lamb; H/Scott Lamb; B/Dale Larsen

2nd Plover River Reba, FCGD Clear Creek Hoss x FC Townlines Honey Bee, O/Anthony Wood & Dustin Fuson; H/Scott Lamb; B/Scott Wade

3rd Bark Camps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/B Chris Powers; H/Jim Willoughby

4th Live Action Jim’s Jewel, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x FCGD Live Action All Day Abbey, O/B Jim Willoughby

NBQ Witty’s Iggy, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Glomski’s Tequila, O/B Jon Witt

 

15” males; 26 starters

Judges: David Freeman &

1st Hill & Son Kobalt, IFC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/Kevin Monroe; B/R.B. Sester

2nd Sand Creek Doc, Sand Creek Judd x Bradshaws Queen, O/Richard DePaula; B/Nolan Privett

3rd Freeman’s Little Bolt, Hartwick’s Flashing Mitch x Hartwick’s Flashing Tammy, O/Dustin Williams; B/Roy Hartwick

4th Show Me’s Raider, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Kimbrel’s Flyby Foxy Lady, O/Jason Musgrave; B/Neil Kimbrel

NBQ Winding Blade Blue Ray, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Tony’s Frosty Morning Chase, O/Nichols Stephens; B/Scott Sevier

 

106 at UPPER HUDSON

Held in Thurman, NY on March 3-6, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO on Hare & Purina Point Trial

Reported by Bill Petteruti, FTS

 

The members of the Upper Hudson Beagle and Hare Club would like to thank everyone who came out and supported our trial. For those who braved the cold, icy weather conditions the judging panel did a great job, had steady running, plenty of game and more than enough time to sort through each class to come up with winners.

 

A big thank you goes out to our honorary membership for providing fantastic raffle items and desserts. We really appreciate your support. Thank you to Purina for sponsoring our trial and a special thank you to our kitchen and marshaling crews. We wouldn’t have been able to pull it off without you. We hope to see you all in 2018.

 

15” females; 36 starters

Judges: Matthew Rockefeller & Hunter Vernon

1st Awful Bawlin Quick Squirter, CNLPC IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x CNLPC IFC South Woods Libby, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.

2nd Kibs Kracken Jewel, Flanders Brute x FC Kibs Brandy Girl, O/H Ryan Beaulieu

3rd Bangors Barkin Blue Magic, FC Bangors Barkin Blue Elvis x Beavercreeks Ms Adventure, O/Jack Levitt & Mike Dumas; H/Jack Levitt

4th IFC Braziers Quey Sera Sera, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Braziers Viagras Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.

NBQ Goodbye KY Blue Moon, FC KW’s Switch A Gear x ADK Jacks Awful Bawlin Pornstar, O/Jack Levitt & Patrick O’Connor, H/Jack Levitt

 

15” males; 20 starters

Judges: Doug Alexander & Patrick Caska

1st FC Beyor’s NEK Don Duchanes, NEK Tipper Mack x Deer River Queenie, O/H Craig Vance

2nd Off Roads Chelsea’s Champion, IFC Sabattus Mountain EZ Duzit x FTCH Red Sun Shelby, O/H Christine & Dario Manna

3rd Outbacks Choppin Copper, FC Rheaumes Blue Syris x Rheaumes Wound For Sound Mimi, O/H Alex Manor

4th Fortin’s Scooby Doo, J-N-K’s Jumper x Blairs Lightning Lacy, O/H Cody Fortin

NBQ IFC Lake Carmi Sammy NEK, NEK Tipper Mack x Rock’N B’s Terra Belle, O/H Henry Roy

 

13” females; 24 starters

Judges: Brandon Jaquish & Justin Dean

1st Awful Bawlin Quiet Comet, CNLPC IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Whack At Er x CLNPC IFC South Woods Libby, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.

2nd Beyors NEK Real Deal Cassie, FC Lake Carmi’s Sammy NEK x Beyors NEK Ruby, O/H Dennis Demar

3rd Jag’s Sshhh On Snow, Branko’s Gyspy King x Pandora, O/H Jake Gardner

4th Adirondack Mountain Piper, FC Adirondack Mountain Bobby x Sadler’s Penny, O/H Perry Piacentino

NBQ Reber Valleys Tailless Luna, FC Lake Carmi’s Rippen Zip x Reber Valleys Run Around Little Pepper, O/H Thomas Doyle

 

13” males; 26 starters

Judges: Josh Blair & Keith Brick

1st Caska’s Odin, FC Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x Caska’s Lacey, O/H Patrick Caska

2nd Swampsing’n Outback Rocky, IFC Awful Bawlin Jerker T x FC Swampsing’n Little Lyza, O/H Jessie McDonald

3rd Rambo’s Little E, FC Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x Jags Crazy Diamond, O/Justin Dean & Jason Gardner; H/Justin Dean

4th Alexander’s 3 Spot, IFC Green Bay Marko x Litaways Paris, O/H Doug Alexander

NBQ Jag’s Right Turn Clyde, Messier Cooper x Dirty Pond Bonnie, O/Justin Dean & Jason Gardner; H/Justin Dean

 

52 at MOHAWK

Held in West Leyden, NY on January 20-23, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO on Hare Trial

Reported by Nick Guglielmo, FTS

 

Thanks to all who attended our John Decharo Memorial Trial. The conditions were tough, no fresh snow with frozen crust.

 

13” males; 9 starters

Judges: Dan Cihocki & Tim Folk

1st FCLP Highers 302 Boss, FCLP Braziers Ranger x Highers Shelby GT, O/H/B Eric Highers

2nd FTCH Fareast Tazer, FTCH Stones Set Me Free x FTCH Capebriton Coppertop, O/H Doug Alexander; B/Allen Macinnis

3rd Muddy Road Revenge, FC Main Man Tucker x FCGD Adirondack Mountain Kiaa, O/H Jim Roberts; B/Perry Piacentino

4th NLPC Rattlesnake Ridge Prop, Hunt-Em-Up Hopes Blazer x Cedar Swamp Patsy, O/H Adam Brown; B/Mike McPherson

NBQ IFC Greenbay Marko, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Doug Alexander; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

 

15” males; 18 starters

Judges: Matt Rockefeller & Mike Duffy

1st Off Road Chelsea’s Champion, IFC Sabattus Mountain EZ Duzit x FTCH Red Sun Shelby, O/Dario & Christine Manna; H/Dario Manna; B/Francois Audette

2nd Maravic’s Romo, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x Maravic’s Blue Crystal, O/B Jim & Vic Costanza, H/Jim  Costanza

3rd Copper Creek Runaway Train, IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x Copper Creek Lake Delta Cleo, O/B Nick Guglielmo & Bob Ciccotti; H/Nick Guglielmo

4th Rivers Business Man, FCLP Braziers Ranger x Rivers Air Mail, O/Tyler Rivers & Bill Rowell; H/Bill Rowell; B/Danny Rivers

NBQ Roscoe Bullet Train, Lyons Falls Willie x Highers Little Shy, O/Evan Onley; H/John Croniser; B/Mindon Luther

 

15” females; 9 starters

Judges: Andrew Hudson & Eric Highers

1st Hawks Stranglin Rayna, FC John L’s Doc x Hawks Smiley Face Jane, O/B Steve Hawkins; H/Wayne McDougal

2nd Jimmy’s Flat Lea, Geislers Sticks x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/H/B Demetrios Papadopoulos

3rd Rivers Livy, Roy’s Happy Run Zoomer x Potter Brook Ann Jeanette, O/H Bill Rowell; B/Dan Rivers

4th White Crows Little Brooke, Rosco E Bullet Train x White Crows Wild MTS Misty Blue, O/H/B John Croniser

NBQ It’s A Great Day Lillie, FCLP Awful Bawlin Onmeown Monk x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/H/B Demetrios Papadopoulos

 

13” females; 16 starters

Judges: Gary Mosher & Wayne Dailey

1st Braziers Quey Sera Sera, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Viagras Cashmere Kate, O/Harry Snow, Jr.; H/Derrick Brazier; B/Matthew Brazier

2nd Highers Hurricane, Forest Pond Slick x FCLP Hooligan Run Nite Train, O/Eric Highers & Jason Hall; H/B Jason Hall

3rd IFC Braziers Snow E Night Serenade, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Viagras Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.; B/Matthew Brazier

4th Highers’ CC, FC Highers Winston Cup x Hands Bella of Port Leyden, O/Gracie & Eric Highers; H/Eric Highers; B/Trevor Hand & Matt Brinkerhoff

NBQ Braziers Gimpy, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Viagras Cashmere Kate, O/H Derrick Brazier; B/Matthew Brazier

 

94 at JESSAMINE COUNTY

Held in Berea, KY on February 3-5, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Jimmy Roark

 

Fellow Houndsmen,

I would like to take this opportunity to thank the men and women of the beagling world for making the Jessamine County field trial (Super Bowl of Beagles) an overall success. With your participation we had a total of 94 dogs. We would also like to thank the judges for their work and sacrifice. Overall scenting conditions were very tough for the weekend. Even with tough scenting the evaluation of all four classes allowed for some real nice running in the winners’ packs. Congratulations to all winning and placing hounds. It was good to see some old friends and make some new ones in this great sport and look forward to see you all down the road.

 

Again, thanks and good running to all,

Jimmy Roark, Chris Powers and Jessamine County Beagle Club

 

13” females; 25 starters

Judges: Jamie Blair & Joe Clark

1st Lone Pine Las Vegas, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kick’em Up Kane x Up And Out Angle, O/Neil Kimbrel; H/Keith Goodrich; B/Donald Nelson

2nd Riley’s Rolling Dirty Girl, FCGD Riley’s Bad Moe Foe x Riley’s Rolling Roxie, O/Roger Staton; H/Scott Lamb; B/Riley Miles

3rd Kimbro’s Spot, FCGD Whitney Creek CJ Walker x FC Beavercreeks Jackie Chan, O/H Larry Kimbro; B/Adam Seger

4th Crystals Doc Ruby, FCGD Brankos Doc Watson x FCGD Brankos River Women, O/H/B Denny Dugan; B/Branko Krpan

NBQ Bone Box’s Jada Blue, NLPC FC Beavercreeks Blue Max x Colley’s Virginia Sophia, O/H Josh Stofer; B/Kermit Burton

 

13” males; 9 starters

Judges: Matt Marple & Chad Blair

1st Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwells Reggie x River Bluffs Rose, O/H Ronnie Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

2nd Lone Pine Banjo, Kimbrel’s Kick Em Up Kane x Gunsmoke Crybaby II, O/H Tresa Van Middlesworth; B/Adam Hayes

3rd Cross Creek’s Cowboy Jack, FCGD Branko’s Carbon Copy x Branko’s Tuff Becky, O/H Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Ralph Robertson

4th Fishing Creek Crowder, Fishing Creek Bruiser x Hare Razin Maggie, O/H Jason Steelman; B/Ricky Anders

NBQ Crystal’s Doc Jackson, Branko’s Doc Watson x Jugger Knots Jenny, O/H Shawn Grass; B/Tim Rudder & Jeff Martin

 

15” males; 35 starters

Judges: Brad Coonen & Jon Witt

1st Sand Creek Doc, Sand Creek Judd x Bradshaws Queen, O/Richard Depaula; H/Dwight Mahaffy; B/Nolan Privett

2nd Pine Hill Franz, FCGD Pine Hill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H/B Mitch Anderson

3rd Pine Hill T-Bone, FCGD Pine Hill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H/B Mitch Anderson

4th Live Action Full Clip Of Bullet, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x McDaniels Cherokee Hope, O/H Jim Willoughby; B/Danny McDaniel

NBQ Cypress Lakes Blue Harvest Moon, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x Burch Runabout Susie, O/Mr. Zachery T. Lyell; H/Steve Lyell; B/Kevin Wethington

 

15” females; 25 starters

Judges: Tony Eyer & Earl Rice

1st Witty’s Iggy, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Glomski’s Tequila, O/H/B Jon Witt

2nd WFO Switch’s Lefty, FC KW’s Switch A Gear x White Oak Creek Jada’s White Storm, O/H Anthony Wood & Dustin Fuson; B/Scott & William Music

3rd Tuffs Roll The Gold, Brankos Holsteins Hollow Tuff x Weedeaters Rising Star, O/H Jerry Eversole; B/David Palmer

4th Blackburns Sofia, Blackburns Rabbit Chasing Preacher x Blackburns Blue Sky, O/H/B Paul Blackburn

NBQ Bark Camps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/H/B Chris Powers

 

94 at OHIO RIVER

Held in Martinsburg, OH on February 11-12, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Ryan Becker, FTS

 

13” males; 14 starters

1st Rhoades Royal WFO Switches Mudd Bone, KW Switch A Gear x Dainy Creek Blue Sadie, O/Lamarr Rhoades; B/Kevin Wethington

2nd Smiths Kentucky Hitman, Brankos Telstar x Fletchers Amazing Grace, O/Nate Harris; B/Don Smith

3rd Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/Ray Smalley; B/Chris Hopkins

4th Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers Too, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x FC Blackies Cricket, O/Morgan Hobbs & Danny King; B/Michael Blackburn

NBQ Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwells Reggie x River Bluffs Rose, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

 

15” males; 32 starters

1st Hill & Son Kobalt, FC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/Kevin Monroe & Forrest Kerns; B/R.B. Sester

2nd Hicks Marky Mark, FCGD Crystals Olympian Jet x FC Brankos Buckeye Lady, O/Larry Hicks; B/Denny Dugan

3rd So Lo Gauges Yodi, Shultz Creek Hillbilly Gauge x Hills Storm Chaser, O/George Spoonamore & Lonnie Allen; B/Don Smith

4th Sand Creek Doc, Sand Creek Judd x Bradshaws Queen, O/Richard DePaula; B/Nolan Privett

NBQ Legacy Lane Rage, FCGD Swickert Hills Cosmo x Glassers Turbo Powered Genie, O/Scott Bragg & Kevin Monroe; B/Keith Cox

 

13” females; 27 starters

1st Spaldings Little Sweet Addiction, Little Mighty Ozzy x Green Bay Dolly, O/Andy Jones & Dan Spalding; B/Jason Prater

2nd Belles Sweet Samantha, Eva’s Manitou Storm x Eva’s Manitou Belle, O/Floyd Keith; B/Brian Eva

3rd Brush Creek Fast Forward Trixie, Branko’s Spotty Beast x Coy Hills Fast Forward Lady, O/B John Provident

4th Kare’s Brush Bisting Dinah Mite, Eva’s Manitou Storm x Eva’s Manitou Belle, O/Floyd Keith; B/Brian Eva

NBQ Brush Creek Brandy, IFC Beaver River Jonathans Jack x Branko’s Lucy Liu, O/B John Provident

 

15” females; 21 starters

1st Lakevilles Bullet Proof Bell, FC Dago Valley Bullet x Live Action All Day Abby, O/Nick Stephens; B/Jim Willoughby

2nd Talkabout Alice, FCGD Hornbills Topfuel Chester x NLPC FC Talkabout Dotty, O/B Donald Hoog

3rd Branko’s Bossa Nova, FC Branko’s Spot x FCGD Branko’s Peggy Ann, O/Denny Dugan & Branko Krpan; B/Branko Krpan

4th Bush’s Charlie, FCGD Crystals Olympian x FC Branko’s Buckeye Lady, O/Bryan Bush; B/Denny Dugan

NBQ White Oak Creek Bella’s Riley, FC White Oak Creek J&Ks Gator x FCGD White Oak Creeks Jada’s Bella, O/B Scott & Bill Music

 

61 at NORTH MISSISSIPPI

Held in Batesville, MS on December 17-18, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Ryan Becker

 

13” males; 13 starters

1st Bokes Creek Jake Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/Ray Smalley; B/Chris Hopkins

2nd Show Mes Crank, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/Eric Waddle; B/Jason Musgrave

3rd Running Creeks Razor Edge, Indian Jake x Potter Brook Anie Jeannette, O/Ryan Brewer; B/David Crockett

4th Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwells Reggie x River Bluffs Rose, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

NBQ Wildwinds Crank The Brank, Wildwinds Chase x Carters Kate II, O/James McDaniel; B/Brad Foster

 

 

15” males; 20 starters

1st Coaches Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimbrels Black Jack x Carters Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; B/Michael Carter

2nd Hopkins Clear Fork Sig, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Segers Black Betty, O/Robert Hopkins; B/Chris Hopkins

3rd Ousleys 10 Speed Tuff, Brankos Holsteins Hollow Tuff x Rocky Hills Droopy Ears, O/Forest Kerns; B/Kevin Morris

4th Jackson Boys Slick Willie, IFC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/William Jackson; B/R.B. Sester

NBQ Show Mes Buddy, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Kimbrels Flybaby Foxy Lady, O/Jason Musgrave; B/Neil Kimbrel

 

13” females; 13 starters

1st Wades Emily, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x FCLP Plover River Killer Bee, O/Tyler Wade; B/Dan Johnson

2nd Crowley Ridge Texas, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x Awful Bawlin Jersey Girl, O/B Ernie Sibley

3rd Two Mile High Bell, FCLP Henrys Hunter II x FCGD Henrys Lucky Lady, O/Grand Victory Kennels; B/Henry Bossman

4th Fords Hillbilly Daisy, Coachs Pride Rucus x Fords Hillbilly Haley, O/B Paul Ford

NBQ Rams Honey Badger, FCLP Whitmans Blackriver Ghost x FCLP JDs Whistling Dixie, O/Ronnie Marsh; B/Johnnie Driver

 

15” females; 15 starters

1st Harlows Attilla The Honey, Spencer Boy Johann Sebastian Bach x Christophers Dora, O/Chris Harlow; B/Rodney Bollen & Adam Spencer

2nd Arkmos Sassy, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x Skuna River Red Ruby, O/David Ross; B/Fredrick White

3rd Ross’s R&R Wicked Wanda, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x NLPC FC Nemaskets Big Spring, O/B Duane Ross

4th Hanks Fixin To Shine Like A Diamond, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x Rabbitrak Mandy, O/Johnny Hankins; B/Duane Ross

NBQ Clear Creek Smokin Sassy, Labs Poncho Buddy x Clear Creek Locked On Lucy, O/Chris Harlow; B/Sammy Closser

 

81 at MID KENTUCKY

Held in Berea, KY on January 13-15, 2017

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Dwight Mahaffey, FTS

 

13” females; 26 starters

Judges: Denny Dugan & Matt Marple

1st Riley’s Rolling Dirty Girl, FCGD Riley’s Bad Moe Foe x Riley’s Rolling Max, O/Roger Stockton; H/Scott Lamb; B/Riley O’Neal Miles

2nd Kinslow’s Shooting Star, Howell Valley Major x Satsuma Sarah II, O/Ronnie Robinson; B/John Logan

3rd Armando’s Matless Maggie, Frenchman’s Zacary’s Last x Miss Sarrah, O/John Burnette; H/Joe Clark; B/Earnest Jamison

4th Bone Box’s Jada Blue, NLPC FC Beaver Creeks Blue May x Colleys Virginia Sophia, O/Josh Stofer; B/Kermit Burton

NBQ Hignites Bonnie Sue, Round Mountain Jack x Reffets Ky Mtn Blue Sky, O/Tim Hignite; B/Brian Thomas

 

13” males; 10 starters

Judges: Jimmy Roark & Bryan Bush

1st Bachmans Tuffer Than Yours Too, FCGD Tuffer Than Yours Too x FC Blackies T Cricket, O/Danny King & Morgan Hobbs; H/Danny King

2nd Smith’s Kentucky Hitman, Branko’s Telstar x Fletchers Amazing Grace, O/Nathaniel Harris; H/Elijah Curran

3rd Fishing Creek Crowder, Fishing Creek Bruiser x Hare Razin Maggie, O/H Jason Steelman

4th Hayre’s Good As Cash, FCGD Eyer’s Jericho x B&M Hillbillys Blue Suede, O/H Mark Hayre

NBQ Cross Creek’s Cowboy Jack, FCGD Branko’s Carbon Copy x Branko’s Tuff Becky, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; H/Ronnie Robinson

 

15” males; 16 starters

Judges: James Blair & Chad Curran

1st Hill & Son Kobalt, IFC Greenwells Reggie x P&C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/Kevin Monroe & Forrest Kerns; B/R.B. Sester

2nd East Ridge The Dark Side, East Ridge Black Phantom x Backroad’s Simba, O/Chad Blair; B/Michael Riley

3rd Sand Creek Doc, Sand Creek Judo x Bradshaw’s Queen, O/Richard DePaula; H/Dwight Mahaffey

4th Crystal’s & Lady’s Jax, FCGD Crystal’s Olympian Jett x FC Branko’s Buckeye Lady, O/B Denny Dugan

NBQ Winding Blade Blue Ray, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Tony’s Frosty Morning Chase, O/Nicholas Stephens; B/Scott Sevier

 

15” females; 29 starters

Judges: Brian Garmatter & Dallas Russell

1st Arkmo’s Lolly, Larsen’s Parker x Larsen’s Marie Laveau, O/Scott Lamb & Andrew Hayes; B/Scott Lamb

2nd Pullin Triggerz Bailey’s Irish Cream, Slick An Smooth Roy x DeHaven’s Shady Breeze, O/Tim Allen, Jr.; B/Chris Reynolds

3rd Barkcamps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley Judy Blue, O/B Chris Powers

4th Shepherd’s Taylor Made, Wilburns Little Rock-et x Mums Kentucky Daisy May, O/Tim Philpot; B/Tommy Wilburn

NBQ Live Action Jim’s Jewel, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x FCGD Live Action All Day Abbey, O/B Jim Willoughby

 

43 at TRI COUNTY

Held in St. Mansfield, MA on September 23-25, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by George Faria

 

13” males; 6 starters

Judges: Tippy Willis & Ronald Rich Jr.

1st Carreau’s Seefood Stew, Mrs. Tip Tank of Bud x Carreau’s Little Debbie, O/Gerard Carreau, Jr.; H/Doug Bower

2nd Dreahook Dozer, FCLP Dreahook Sabattus x FCLP Dreahook Tootsie, O/H David Bourque

3rd Carreau’s Miles of Bud, Mrs. Tips Tank of Bud x FCGD Bushwackers Sally Mae, O/H Doug Bower

4th Rocky’s Riverside Pete, FC Aidans Snoop Dogg x FC Aidan’s A&D’s Katlin, O/Ariana Tamayo; H/Rosco Higgins

NBQ Santuit River Just A Little Buck, Santuit River Little Chompa x Devol Pond Alley Girl, O/H Tyler Bower

 

15” females; 12 starters

Judges: Andrew Karhoff & Gregory Kahrhoff

1st Man Town Hot Hazel, FCGD Faria’s High Voltage Bandit x Olives Hunt Em Up Becky, O/H George Maitoza

2nd Bushwacker’s Shady Lady, Bushwacker’s Sir Chips x Bushwacker’s Mad Cricket, O/H Robert Santos

3rd Cold River Matilda, FC Cold River Bruce x FC Cold River Last Chance Abbey, O/H Keith Brick

4th Cold River Jewel, FCGD Cold River Bruce x FCGD Cold River Last Chance Abbey, O/H Tippy Willis

NBQ Trailmaster’s Little Moose, IFC Concert Lor’s Yankee x FC Geneo’s Black Rose, O/H Gene Tarsetti

 

13” females; 12 starters

Judges: Robb Anderson & Keith Brick

1st Dreahook Molly Too, Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x FCLP Dreahook Tootsie, O/H David Bourque

2nd Summits Copper Penny, FCGD Cherokee Run Mourning Woody x FC Willies Penny Candy, O/H Greg Kahrhoff

3rd Manny’s Midnight Jazzy, FCGD Cold River Bruce x FCGD Cold River Last Chance Abbey, O/H Manuel Dias Jr.

4th Echo Hills Robin, Mrs. Tip Tank of Bud x Turkey Hill Kate, O/H Tony Roderick

NBQ Shoe City Jessie, Carreau’s Miles of Bud x Walpole Donna, O/Arthur H. Lesperance; H/Bob Santos

 

15” males; 13 starters

Judges: James Gallery & Michael Santos

1st Devol Pond Black Angus, Mrs. Tip Tank of Bud x Carreau’s Little Debbie, O/Norry Alves Sr.

2nd Maple Hill Brockton Coal, FC LK&T’s Honshine Hollow Rocky x NSPC FC Moss Glen Diamond Lilly, O/H Fred Holub

3rd Man Town Mr. Rick, Mrs. Tip Tank of Bud x Ridleys Surefire Ruth Addie, O/H George Moitoza

4th Echo Hills Red Rock, Carreau’s Wishbone x Devol Pond Alley Girl, O/H Josh Bower

NBQ Grey Oaks Seaside Hammer, Carreau’s Seafood Stew x Carreau’s Seaside Jazzy, O/H Doug Bower

 

61 at NORTH MISSISSIPPI

Held in Batesville, MS on December 17-18, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Davie Crockett

 

13” males; 13 starters

1st Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/Ray Smalley; B/Chris Hopkins

2nd Show Mes Crank, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/Eric Waddle; B/Jason Musgrave

3rd Running Creek’s Razor Edge, Indian Jake x Potter Brook Ann Jeanette, O/Ryan Brewer; B/Davie Crockett

4th Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwell’s Reggie x River Bluff Rose, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

NBQ Wildwinds Crank The Brank, Wildwinds Chase x Carters Kate II, O/James McDaniel; B/Brad Foster

 

15” males; 20 starters

1st Coach’s Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimbrel’s Black Jack x Carters Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; B/Michael Carter

2nd Hopkins Clear Fork Sig, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Segers Black Betty, O/Robert Hopkins; B/Chris Hopkins

3rd Ousley’s 10 Speed Tuff, Brankos Holsteins Hollow Tuff x Rocky Hill Droopy Ears, O/Forest Kerns; B/Kevin Morris

4th Jackson Boys Slick Willie, IFC Greenwell’s Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/William Jackson; B/R.B. Sester

NBQ Show Mes Buddy, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Kimbrel’s Flybaby Foxy Lady, O/Jason Musgrave; B/Neil Kimbrel

 

13” females; 13 starters

1st Wades Emily, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x FCLP Plover River Killer Bee, O/Tyler Wade; B/Dan Johnson

2nd Crowleys Ridge Tess, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x Awful Bawlin Jersey Girl, O/B Ernie Sibley

3rd Two Mile High Bell, FCLP Henry’s Hunter II x FCGD Henry’s Lucky Lady, O/Grand Victory Kennels; B/Henry Bossman

4th Fords Hillbilly Daisy, Coach’s Pride Rucus x Fords Hillbilly Haley, O/B Paul Ford

NBQ Rams Honey Badger, FCLP Whitmans Blackriver Ghost x FCGD JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/Ronnie Marsh; B/Johnnie Driver

 

15” females; 15 starters

1st Harlows Atilla The Honey, Spencer Boy Johann Sebastian Bach x Christophers Dora, O/Chris Harlow; B/Rodney Bollen (Adam Spencer)

2nd Arkmos Sassy, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x Skuna River Red Ruby, O/David Ross; B/Frederick White

3rd Ross’s R&R Wicked Wanda, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x NLPC FC Nemaskets Big Spring, O/B Duane Ross

4th Hanks Fixin To Shine Like A Diamond, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x Rabbitrak Mandy, O/Johnny Hankins; B/Duane Ross

NBQ Clear Creek Smokin Sassy, Labs Poncho Buddy x Clear Creek Locked On Lucy, O/Chris Harlow; B/Sammy Closser

 

62 at JAVA VILLAGE

Held in Warsaw, NY on April 1-4, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit and/or Hare Trial

Reported by Gene Wells, FTS

 

13” females; 14 starters

Judges: Brian Dodge & Steve Guy

1st M&A’s Punishers Lil Daisie, FC Dellys Rambo Lil x FC M&A’s Patty The Punisher, O/H Mark Aubert; B/Amanda Aubert

2nd Stoney Ridge Daisy’s Dixie, Willow Run Cash II x Daisy Allynick, O/H/B Randal Comstock

3rd Hare Hammering Radar’s Rio, Chasen Round Radar x Concert Lor’s Ruby, O/H Randal Comstock; B/Scott Bowerman

4th Adirondack Mountain Piper, FC Adirondack Mtn Bobby x Sadler’s Penny, O/H Perry Piacentino; B/Ronald Sadler

NBQ Stoney Ridge Raven Seven, FCGD Poplar Knoll Flash x Foggy Hollow Blazing Boots, O/H Randal Comstock; B/Randal Comstock & Mike Duffy

 

15” females; 28 starters

Judges: Tim Folk & Hunter Vernon

1st Brazier’s Quey Sera Sera, IFC Brazier’s Ranger x IFC Viagra’s Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow Jr.; B/Matthew Brazier

2nd Leo’s Dirty Carlita, IFC Dirty Pond Legacy’s Blacky x Dirty Pond Abbe, O/H Leo Newsome; B/Kerry Cramer

3rd Brazier’s Gadget, IFC Brazier’s Ranger x IFC Viagra’s Cashmere Kate, O/H Derrick Brazier; B/Matthew Brazier

4th Honey Hollow’s Kelly, FC Main Man Tucker x FCGD Honey Hollow’s Leann, O/H Alan Slocum; B/Mark Slocum

NBQ Country Lane Candy’s Sweet Mallo Cup, Branko’s Spotty Beast x Country Lane Firen Candy, O/H Shayne Bell; B/Bob Bruce

 

15” males; 13 starters

Judges: Ralph Harrington & John Provident

1st Honey Hollow’s Blake, FC Honey Hollow’s Elvis x FC Barretts Lackawanna Little Lulu, O/H Alan Slocum; B/Kevin Barrett

2nd Chesters Topfuel Torque, FCGD Hornbills Topfuel Chester x Maple Hill Beatrice, O/H Frank Litavish; B/Jack Lawhorn & John Brightbill

3rd Hickory Ridge Midnight Capone, FC Kotch’s Moss Glen Shooter x FC Hunters Creek Liberty, O/H/B Philip Milici

4th Hilltop Run’Emover Banjo, FCGD Poplar Knoll Flash x Hilltop Run’Emover Bonnie, O/H/B Harry W. Burger

NBQ Owlkill Tracker Rabbit Remedy, Owlkill Tracker Rabbit Butcher x Owlkill Tracker Little Lady, O/H Michael Payne; B/Jonathan Telford

 

13” males; 7 starters

Judges: Mark Aubert & Matthew Rockefeller

1st Oak Hill Blue Flash, FCGD Poplar Knoll Flash x FCGD Honey Hollow’s Miranda, O/H Gary Peterson; B/Paul Blossom

2nd Checkpoint Sal, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FCGD Mullinix’s Axle Rose, O/H David Teeter; B/Chad Mullinix

3rd Vangorders Jet Blue, Windy Knob Speedo’s Roper x Vangorder’s Code Blue, O/H Randal Comstock, B/Darren Van Gorder

4th Oak Orchard Enzo, FCGD Poplar Knoll Flash x FCGD Honey Hollow’s Miranda, O/H/B Paul Blossom

NBQ Stoney Ridge King’s Major, NLPC IFC Green Bay Paw King x Johnson’s Blanket Back Jasey Rae, O/H/B Randal Comstock

 

56 at TUNKHANNOCK

Held in Tunkhannock, PA on October 22-23, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Gary Slick, FTS

 

13” females; 13 starters

Judges: Devin Steidl & Mike Leaman

1st Pigeon Hill Cookie, FCGD Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Pigeon Hill Zoie, O/Samuel Lauchman; H/Blaine Grove

2nd Bramble Run Crink, NSPC FCGD Bramble Run Jumpin Jack Smack x Bramble Run Casey, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Blaine Grove

3rd Bramble Run Pepper, FC Choptank Blue Blade x Furnace Run Pep Pep, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Blaine Grove

4th Stormy Hill Jill, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Stormy Hill Kate, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Blaine Grove

NBQ Bramble Run Annie, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Stormy Hill Kate, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Blaine Grove

 

15” females; 17 starters

Judges: Jeff Sherman & Leoncio Colon

1st Choptank Black Dana, FC Reinikes T Bone x FC Choptalk Red Ringtail, O/Gary Slick

2nd Aint She A Daisy Rabbit Rockin Beth, FCGD Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FC Rabbit Rocking Catch Em All Katie, O/Benjamin Giles

3rd Misty Mountain Trouble, FC Misty Mountain Preach A Man x FC Keen-Line Big Sugar, O/Stan Hepler

4th Silver Cup Snorky, Winterhills Rudy x Silver Cup Love Gun, O/Rich LaRosa

NBQ Misty Mountain Kellie, Misty Mountain Reggie x FC Ridge Running Pretty Debbie, O/Stan Hepler

 

13” males; 11 starters

Judges: Ken Hakes & Jason Moultrup

1st Slicker’s Sammy, FCGD Wingate’s Kaptain Nemo x Vail’s Susie-Q, O/Gary & Linda Slick; H/Gary Slick

2nd Bramble Run Smash, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Stormy Hill Kate, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

3rd Owlkill Tracker Ole Coot, Owlkill Tracker’s Rockmart Linesman x White Creek Little Miss Sunshine, O/H Ralph Harrington

4th Slickers Tadpole, GW’s Little River Black Andy x Wingate’s Porshe, O/Gary & Linda Slick; H/Gary Slick

NBQ Slickers Circle The Bases Cider, FCGD Slicker’s Hookslide Harvey x FCGD Tri Pines Jasmine, O/H Gary Slick

 

15” males; 15 starters

Judges: Benjamin Giles & William Moyer

1st Hunters Creek Schwatza, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x FC Hunters Creek Colorado, O/H Roger George

2nd Kash’s Petey Junior, FCGD Kash’s Miracle Pup Petey x Toad Hollow Ride A Line Reba, O/H Joe Kaschak

3rd Owlkill Trackers Rockmart Preacher, FC No Limit Blaze x Gilkey’s Blue Jin Jin, O/H Ralph Harrington

4th Bottle Run Kool Beans, Bottle Run Askum x Bottle Run Betsy Ross, O/Charles Flexer; H/Charlie Flexer & Cody Dimarco

NBQ Cable Oso, FC Nevil’s Deacon x FC Cables Babe, O/Danny Bradley; H/John Hoke

 

53 at RIVER VALLEY

Held in Atkins, AR on October 29-30, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Darrell Terry, Sec.

 

13” males; 6 starters

1st Otter Creek RJ, TK’s Rock Hill Rambler x Swing and Games Shay, O/Brad Foster; B/Tony Kidlow

2nd Center Valleys Super Buzz, Center Valleys Super Spud x Center Valleys Vain Vana, O/Jackie Summit; B/David Collins

3rd Sand Creek Mac, FCGD Sand Creek Jax x Kimbrels Maybelline, O/Darrell Terry; B/Neil Kimbrel

4th Markums Southridge Scout, Pecan Lane Hardy x Cinnamon Sammie, O/Jimmy Daniels; B/Richard T. Cordell

NBQ Barn Hollow Nitro, Woodpoint Cleverman x Rock Creek June, O/David Bounds

 

15” males; 9 starters

1st Freemans Little Bolt, Hartwicks Flashing Mitch x Hartwicks Flashing Tammy, O/Dustin Williams; B/Roy Hartwick

2nd Sand Creek Blue Jax, FCGD Sand Creek Jax x Pinnacle Valleys Rising Queen, O/Darrell Terry; B/Dwight Nelson

3rd Otter Creek Jazz Legend, Swings Legend x Adcocks Red Jazzy, O/Brad Foster; B/Bobby Adcock

4th Bensons Cross Creek Brach Taco, Clay Hills Hermie x Clarks Little Southern Pride, O/Daniel Benson; B/Bobby Childers

NBQ Fords Hillbilly Sawyer, Coach’s Pride Rucus x Ford’s Hillbilly Haley, O/B Paul Ford

 

13” females; 24 starters

1st Ford’s Hillbilly Daisy, Coachs Pride Rucus x Fords Hillbilly Haley, O/B Paul Ford

2nd Rams Honey Badger, Whitman’s Blue River Ghost x JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/Ronnie Marsh

3rd Cry Babys Flashing Doll Baby, Sudduths Mississippi Homie x Hartwicks Flashing Cry Baby, O/Darrell Terry; B/Roy Hartwick

4th Kimbrel’s Flyby Foxy Lady, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x FCGD Glomskis Indiana Nipper, O/B Neil Kimbrel

NBQ River Bottom Rising Queen Sadie, FCGD Sand Creek Jax x Pinnacle Valleys Rising Queen, O/Jody May; B/Dwight Nelson

 

15” females; 14 starters

1st McCrearys Red Dirt Bonnie, Smiths Woodeater Woody x BM Orchard Dixie, O/Jason McCreary; B/Joe Snowden

2nd Hanks Fixin to Shine Like a Diamond, FCGD Peters P&P Iceman II x Rabbitrak Mandy, O/Johnny Hankins; B/Duane Ross

3rd CB Hare Poundin Pixie, Smiths Woodeater Woody x BM Orchard Dixie, O/Michael Carlton; B/Joe Snowden

4th Buckwilds Ferocious Freda, FCLP Carters Blacky x Carters Princess, O/Matt Beatty; B/Michael Carter

NBQ Hirschys Amazing Mandy, FCLP Carters Blacky x Carters Rocket, O/Neal Stocks; B/Michael Carter

 

89 at EAST CAROLINA

Held in Burgaw, NC on November 4-5, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Jennifer Montgomery, FTS

 

13” males; 21 starters

Judges: Ronnie Williams & Steve Estevez

1st Speedy’s One Up, Caddy’s Speedy Boy x Swampbottom Beach Breeze, O/H Louis A. Burger; H/Louie Burger

2nd Copper Head WP Fred, Merry Oaks RJ x L&C’s Bred Fancy Pants, O/Scott Douglas & Johnny Kendrick; H/Russell Haynes

3rd Bowers Bad News Scooter, FC Rapid Run Lil Caddy x FC Hunts Sureline BB, O/Frank Bowers; H/William Olson

4th GW’s Little River Red Hot, Bottle Run Redman x GW’s Little River Tempie, O/Eddie Gooch & Gino Casseri

NBQ GW’s Little River Curley II, Bottle Run Askum x Bottle Run Betsie Ross, O/Gerald Waters

 

15” males; 33 starters

Judges: Taylor Lewis & Brandon Butler

1st Wikerson Boys Pee Wee Junior, Wilkerson Boys Pee Wee x Wilkerson Boys Pop Corn, O/Wayne Wilkerson; H/Tim Selph

2nd Noblitt’s Rebel, Eagle Creek Rock-Solid Collins x Eagle Creek Carlata Collins, O/Scott Douglas

3rd Broad Creek Archimdedes Arrow, Hawk’s Lonesome Drifter x Broad Creeks Tina, O/Hollis Brook

4th Plank Road Scotty To Hotty, FC Plank Road Willie Run x Dedan Loop Specky, O/Scott Douglas

NBQ Narron’s Blaze, Strickland’s Spinning Spike x Mona Manley’s Stylish Miss Half Ear, O/Gary Corbett

 

13” females; 17 starters

Judges: Philip Kallam & Garrett Warner

1st Santuit River Crabby Pattie, Mrs. Tip Tank of Bud x Tantuit Rivers Taste of Moonshine, O/Eddie Gooch & Jason Wiseman

2nd Altman Acres Happy, Eagle Creek James Roy Collins x Starling’s Saturiba Sassy, O/Jonathan Altman

3rd Gooch’s Shady Dog Lil Ronnie’s Pepper, FC Flat Creek Bust’n Loose Bandit x FC Smokey Hollows Poison Ivy, O/Ronnie Williams, Eddie Gooch & Gino Casseri; H/Eddie Gooch

4th Brookneal Hollywood, FC Flat Creek Bust’n Loose Bandit x Buck’s Branch Roseeta, O/Eddie Gooch & Gino Casseri

NBQ Pearce Farm Queen, FCGD Pearce Farm Roby x FCGD Pearce Farm Dark Lady, O/Danny Pearce & Eddie Gooch; H/Eddie Gooch

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Marion Eason & Kyle Camerer

1st Boogie Britches Izzy Sadie Unger, Louie’s Come Back Chewy x Boogie Run Queenie, O/Joe Eason & Channing Lanier

2nd Double B’s Sarah, Triple D’s Online Shooter x Loverns Sally, O/Brandon Butler

3rd Country Run Honey, FCLP Lake Carmi’s Rippen Zip x Lone Acre’s Naughty Nanny, O/Wayne McDougal; H/Joe Eason

4th Double B’s Good Time Jill, Pine Grove Skeeter x Double B’s Miley Cyrus, O/Brandon Butler

NBQ Chewey’s Bella Lee, FC Louie’s Come Back Chewy x Swampbottom Beach Breeze, O/Miles Lee; H/Louie Burger

 

54 at SOUTHERN NY

Held in Yorktown Heights, NY on October 15-16, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit and/or Hare Trial

Reported by John Djokic, FTC

 

13” males; 9 starters

1st FC Roystans Jaggers Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/Jody Roystan; B/Brandon Jaquish

2nd Git-Er-Done Gorgeous George, FC Adirondack Mountain Tiki x Taylor Hill Little Lulu, O/Aaron Fry; B/Roger & Carol Wingfield

3rd Branko’s Al Capone, Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Miss MTS, O/Wayne Heckley; B/Branko Krpan

4th Birch Ridge Jimmy Johnson, Geislers Sticks x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/Douglas Ferguson; B/Demetrios Papadopoulos

NBQ Not reported

 

13” females; 13 starters

1st FC Taylor Hill Sadie, FC Adirondack Mtn. Bobby x FCGD Taylor Hill Classy Chloe, O/Roger Wingfield; B/Roger Wingfield & Josh Sanders

2nd Brinsky’s Sugar Run Abby Gal, FCGD Shady Boy Gooch’s & Brinsky’s Lil Duke x FC Brinsky’s C.T.’s Macy, O/Dan Brinsky & Marshall Sparks; B/Dan Brinsky

3rd Echo Hill’s Robin, Mrs. Tips Tank of Bud x Turkey Hill Kate, O/Tony Roderick; B/David Wood

4th Brinsky’s Skeeters Main Lady, Shady Boy Cody x Brinsky’s C.T.’s Macy, O/Marshall Sparks & Dan Brinsky; B/Dan Brinsky

NBQ Not reported

 

15” females; 22 starters

1st Celano’s Debbie, FC Trailmaster’s Snowflake Jr. x Trailmaster’s Annabella, O/Salvatore Celano; B/Eugene Tarsetti

2nd Honey Hollow’s Kelly, FC Main Man Tucker x FCGD Honey Hollow’s LeAnn, O/Alan Slocum; B/Mark Slocum

3rd Gone Hunting Dusk Till Dawn, FC Eyers Little Roscoe x Extra Special Peppermint Patty, O/Adam Brown; B/Dennis Paulson

4th Nemasket’s Brie, Mrs Tips Tank of Bud x J Riot, O/Joseph Gamache & Tippy Willis; B/Jeffrey Spiby

NBQ Not reported

15” males; 10 starters

1st Gunners Jojo, Gunners Teddy x Gunners Mara, O/Djerdja Jacovic; B/Salvatore Annunziata

2nd Bari Doog, Windy Hill Barrel x Windy Hill Kaly, O/Paul Gjoroj

3rd Windy Hill Lasie, Windy Hill Barrel x Windy Hill Kelly, O/John Djokic

4th Rocky Djokic, Windy Hill Hammer II x Scrub Oak Miss Chili, O/Zejnel Djokic

NBQ Not reported

 

65 at SOUTHERN NY

Held in Yorktown Heights, NY on June 18-19, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit and/or Hare Trial

Reported by John Djokic, FTC

 

13” males; 16 staters

Judges: Rex Depew & Kyle Camerer

1st Die Bullet, FCGD Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Cool Trixie, O/H Joseph Wilson

2nd Rabbit Wrangling Rango, Winfields Duke Boy x Triple Seven Sassy’s Razz, O/Preston Lee; H/Louie Burger, Jr.

3rd Speedys One Up, Caddy’s Speedy Boy x Swampbottom Beach Breeze, O/H Louie Burger, Jr.

4th Broad Creeks Ghost White Hank, Broad Creeks Rickey x Broad Creeks Mandy, O/H Charlie Brooks

NBQ Owl Kill Tracker Ole Coot, Owl Kill Trackers Rockmart Linesman x White Creek Little Miss Sunshine, O/H Ralph Harrington

 

15” males; 22 starters

Judges: Wayne Heckley & Perry Neal Moore

1st Maple Hill Brocton Coal, FC Honshine Hollow Rocky x NSPC FC Maple Glen Diamond Lily, O/H Fred Holub

2nd Wingates Dave II, FCGD Wingates Kaptain Nemo x Vail’s Susie-Q, O/H Michael Nelson & Billy Jon Unangst

3rd Screaming Eagles Onslaw, Rabid Hare Runner Beastie x Hudson Ridge Cammie, O/H Wayne Avery

4th BCHN Elmsford Elvis, FC Flat Creek Cheech x FC Brinsky’s CT’s Macy, O/H William Wohirab

NBQ Castanellas Marky Mark, FC C&R Mags Dunce x FC Mahontango Valley  Missy, O/H Andre Ruggieri

 

13” females; 9 starters

Judges: Matthew Slocum & Perry Moore

1st Lackawanna All Shook Up Little Bailey, FC Honey Hollows Elvis x FC Barretts Lackawanna Little Lulu, O/H Kyle Camerer

2nd Adirondack Mountain Deana, FC Main Man Tucker x FCGD Adirondack Mountain Kiaa, O/Taylor Lewis  & Perry Piacentino; H/Kyle Camerer

3rd Taylor Hill Sadie, FC Adirondack Mountain Bobby x FCGD Taylor Hill Classy Chloe, O/H Roger Wingfield

4th Taylor Hill Addie, FC Main Man Tucker x FC Hocking Hills Daisy Duke, O/H Roger & Carol Wingfield

NBQ Jimmy’s Flat Lea, Geislers Sticks x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/H Demetrios Papadopoulos

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Robert Kane Jr. & Paul Gjuraj

1st Anna XXV, Brankos Jacob Two Two x Martins Lady Lily, O/H Roc Juncaj

2nd Celanos Debbie, FC Trailmaster’s Snowflake x Trailmaster’s Annabella, O/Salvatore Celano; H/Anthony Celano

3rd Magnums Demolition Derby, FCLP Brankos Prince Augustus x Back Breaker Acre Dixie, O/Demetrios Nionakis; H/Marko Nionakis

4th Honey Hollows Miley, FC Honey Hollow’s Elvis x FC Barrett’s Lackawanna Lulu, O/H Alan Slocum

NBQ Chewy’s Bella Lee, FC Louie’s Come Back Chewy x Swampbottom Beach Breeze, O/Miles Lee; H/Louie Burger

 

94 at CAYUGA LAKE

Danby, NY on July 30 & 31, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial

Reported by Mark Vallequette & Stan Carpenter, FTS

 

The members of our club would like to thank all the beaglers and other interested folks who attended our trial. The weather cooperated, game came easily, and it was another successful event for our beagle club.

 

Despite typical July temperatures, and some unusually dry conditions, the completion was keen, resulting in some decent winners’ packs. The judges worked extremely hard, and did a fine job of evaluating the hounds. Congratulations are in order to all the beagles and their handlers who placed in this competitive event.

 

We would like to thank the CLBC kitchen crew for keeping us all well-fed over the weekend, and Tom Barrett for spearheading the free roast beef/pork dinner on Saturday night…as usual, it was terrific!! We would also like to thank Joy Dog Food and their distributor Keystone Mills for feeding the hounds and supporting our AKC licensed trials again in 2016.

 

Plans will soon be underway for the 2017 field trial season at Cayuga Lake. When putting your trial calendar together for next year, please consider a trip to CLBC. We always do our best to host a first rate trial.

 

13” males; 18 starters

Judges: Wayne Heckley & Jeremy Bowles

1st Die Bullet, FC Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Cool Trixie, O/H Joseph Wilson

2nd BRB’s Shootem-Up Ben, Bottle Run Askum x Bottle Run Betsy Ross, O/H Charles Flexer

3rd Topshelf Scouts Run To Catch, FC Topshelf Troopers Little Scout x High Shoals Casey, O/Garrett Weeks; H/Brent Reed

4th Slicker’s Earned Run Ernie, FC Slickers Nobody Out Nemo x Beech Hill Butch’s Jill, O/H Gary Slick

NBQ Owlkill Tracker Rabbit Remedy, Owlkill Tracker Rabbit Remedy x Owlkill Tracker Little Lady, O/H Mikal Payne

 

15” males; 25 starters

Judges: Kyle Pangrazio & Andy Schappacher

1st Hickory Ridge Midnight Capone, FC Moss Glen Shooter x FC Hunters Creek Liberty, O/H Philip Milici

2nd Sleep Hollow Cooper, FC Sleepy Hollow Clyde x Z’s Hannah Banana, O/H Matt Minnick

3rd Shady Boy Tar River Lil Cramer, FC Scratch Ankle Jeramiha x Sacco Hill Go Getta Gretta, O/Gino Casseri, Jay Long, and Eddie Gooch; H/Gino Casseri

4th Meadow Brook Stomper, Rabbit Hill Albert x Meadow Brook Reba, O/H Armando Ribeiro

NBQ Bottle Run Askum, FC Big Orange Jumpin Jack Flash x FC Redhill Sugars Lovie, O/H Charles Flexer

 

13” females; 20 starters

Judges: Jared Shade & Brad Fitchhorn

1st Adirondack Mountain Deana, FC Main Man Tucker x FC Adirondack Mountain Kiaa, O/Perry Piacentino & Taylor Lewis; H/Taylor Lewis

2nd Carreaus Seaside Morgan, Mrs. Tips Tank Of Bud x Nemaskets June, O/Tippy Willis & Tony Roderick; H/Tippy Willis

3rd Lackawanna All Shook Up Little Bailey, FC Honey Hollows Elvis x FC Barretts Lackawanna Little Lulu, O/H Kyle Camerer

4th Hilltop Run Em Over Maybelline, Stoney Ridge Boondock’s Bobby x Hilltop Runemover Bonnie, O/H Larry Reedy Jr.

NBQ Branko’s MTM Manitoba Nancy, Branko’s M&M & Branko’s Noel, O/H Jim Olejnik

 

15” females; 31 starters

Judges: Curt Coleman & Brent Reed

1st Willie’s Candy Pebbles, FC Cherokee Run Mourning Woody x FC Willis Penny Candy, O/H Eric Mahon

2nd Rabbit Rockin Abby’s Angel, FC Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FC Dooms Day Sassy, O/Kyle Pangrazio & Arin Wood; H/Arin Wood

3rd Wintersong Melody May, FC Delly’s Rambo Lil x FC Rabbit Rockin’ Catch-em Katie, O/H Jack Eddy

4th Marshfield Bella, FC Sleepy Hollow Clyde x Dutch Road Brooke, O/H Matt Minnick

NBQ Choptank Twiggy, FC Flat Creek Bustin Loose Bandit x Choptank Shy Baby, O/H Gary Slick

 

84 at CAYUGA LAKE

Held in Danby, NY on June 11&12, 2016

AKC Licensed Gundog Brace To Small Pack Option Trial

Reported by Mark Vallequette & Stan Carpenter

 

On behalf of the members of the Cayuga Lake Beagle Club, we would like to thank all the beaglers and guests who attended our trial. The weather was great, game was plentiful, and it was a very successful event for our beagle club.

 

As usual, the competition was extremely keen, and congratulations are definitely in order to those hounds and handlers who placed in this year’s event. The judges worked very hard and did a commendable job of evaluating the hounds. They have our deep appreciation for all of their efforts.

 

We would also like to thank our kitchen crew for keeping us all well-fed and content over the weekend. Likewise, thanks go out to Joy Dog Food and their distributor Keystone Mills for feeding the hounds and supporting our AKC licensed trials in 2016. They have been a very good friend of Cayuga Lake for many years.

 

Habitat improvement projects will continue at Cayuga Lake Beagle Club in 2017, and if we are able to winter over our current bumper crop of bunnies, one should expect the running to be outstanding at our club next year. When putting your trial calendar together for 2017, please consider a trip to CLBC. As always, our goal will be to make your visit an enjoyable one.

 

13” males; 16 starters

Judges: Ben Giles & Brian Steidl

1st Five Points Gage, Bold Creek Smokin Smoke x Dragon Run Ticker Girl, O/H Frank Aquino

2nd Grubie’s Go-Go Gunnin Brawg, FC Chop A Line Rusty x FC Chop A Line Montana, O/Ryan Grube; H/Trinity Grube

3rd Bramble Run Elmer, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FC Slicker’s Earned Run Ellie, O/H Gary Slick

4th Oak Hill Blue Flash, FC Poplar Knoll Flash x FC Honey Hollow’s Miranda, O/H Gary Peterson

NBQ Slicker’s Take It Downtown Turbo, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Wild Serson’s Boogie Woogie, O/Gary Slick; H/Brad Petrick

 

15” males; 28 starters

Judges: John Way & John Jarzynski

1st Burdettes Diamond, Burdettes Little Sammy x Burdette’s Fancy, O/H Edgar Burdette

2nd Cajun Drive Kenny, FC BTS Low Country Toby x Lewis Tuff-E-Nuff Cloie, O/Rudy Breaux; H/Ian Bates

3rd Rabbit Rockin Warden, FC Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FC Rabbit Rockin Arle, O/Aaron Wood & Kyle Pangrazio; H/Kyle Pangrazio

4th Warf’s TK Cooper, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Warf’s Maggie Girl, O/H Tim Warfle

NBQ Hilltop Run’em Over Banjo, FC Poplar Knoll Flash x Hilltop Run’em Over Bonnie, O/H Harry Burger

 

13” females; 18 starters

Judges: Chris Alexander & Jack Couperous

1st Taylor Hill Sadie, FC Adirondack Mtn. Bobby x FC Taylor Hill Classy Chloe, O/H Roger Wingfield

2nd Choptank Little Nike, FC Nevil’s Deacon x FC Choptank Red Ringtail, O/Gary Slick & Linda Slick; H/Gary Slick

3rd Hare Hammering Radar’s Rio, Chasen Round Radar x Concert Lor’s Ruby, O/H Randal Comstock

4th Lang’s Little Mia, FC Lang’s Little Mozart x Maravic’s Mia Pharoah, O/Max Lang; H/Dan Lang

NBQ Rabbit Rockin Abby’s Angel, FC Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FC Doomsday Sassy, O/Aaron Wood & Kyle Pangrazio; H/Kyle Pangrazio

 

15” females; 22 starters

Judges: Dan Carr & Edgar Burdette

1st Warf’s TK Pennie, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Warf’s Maggie Girl, O/H Tim Warfle

2nd Wintersong Melody May, FC Delly’s Rambo Lil x FC Rabbit Rockin Catch-Em Katie, O/H Jack Eddy

3rd Ain’t She A Daisy Rabbit Rockin Beth, FC Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FC Rabbit Rockin Catch-Em Katie, O/H Ben Giles

4th Redhill Lovey’s Ginger, Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FC Redhills Sugar’s Luvie, O/H Kim Ragen

NBQ Crazy Rock Kenshe Evrun, EC Ice Man x Goldoan Lily, O/H Rick Wilton

 

88 at MID OHIO GOBBC

Held in Prospect, OH on December 10 & 11, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial &

Purina Points Trial

Reported by Trevor Adams, President

 

Mid Ohio GOBBC would like to congratulate all who won or placed at our trial. We would also like to thank AKC and the Midwest Federation for supporting our sport and our club. The judges were awesome and all the participants were very respectful and showed great sportsmanship. The overall turnout was beyond our expectations and we want to extend thanks for all the support.

 

A little club history. Mid Ohio GOBBC started in AHRA hunts many years ago. In 2015, in order to reach out to a larger number of beaglers, we decided to also pursue the AKC format. With final approval from AKC we held our first licensed field trial on December 10th and 11th and after a lot of requests decided to hold a derby on Friday the 9th.

 

The weekend kicked off with the derby trial on Friday having an awesome amount of entries, 32 in total. It pays to listen to requests.

 

We took the field with cool temperatures and found an abundance of game. These hounds were well seasoned and didn’t act like derbies at all. We saw many smooth hard hitting chases from dogs in both classes equaling some awesome winners’ packs. I personally witnessed the large derbies and Diesel did exceptional all day. What a great win and good job by the judges.

 

Results below

 

15″ derbies; 18 starters

Judges: Jason Nagy & Delbert Erb

1st place – C2R Blu Smokin Diesel – Greg Lucas

2nd place – White Oak Creek Bella’s Gunmon – Scott Music

3rd place – Hopkin’s Clear Fork Shilo – Robert Hopkins

4th place – C2R Bella Blu Amore – Greg Lucas

NBQ – Big Beavers Bubba-Chuck – Danny King & Morgan Hobbs

 

13″ derbies; 14 starters

Judges: Jared McAllister & Shawn Ohlinger

1st – Rhoades Royal WFO Switches Mud Bone – Lamar Rhoades

2nd – Sand Creek Foxy Lady – Miles Handy

3rd – Turner’s Crooked Kadie – Steve Turner

4th – DQ

NBQ – JC’s Hank JR. – Joe Clark

 

On Saturday the 15″ male class consisted of 34 total hounds, with the talent of the dogs and the amount of daylight running away from us the field trial secretary and kitchen decided to step in to help extend running time by bringing food out to the field and using Chad Curran’s dog trailer as a makeshift food truck. It was an awesome idea. I can’t say I have ever seen 30 sandwiches disappear so quickly in my life; despite our efforts the day ran short and the winners’ pack was completed the next day.

 

We had great classes of hounds all weekend with two big females finishing for FC on Sunday. We ended the weekend with a total of 88 in the licensed trial and a nice blanket of snow on Sunday to make things interesting.

 

We strive to make our club a family friendly, fun event, and were glad to see participants all the way from Michigan to Arkansas. A huge thanks to Jim Odle for mentoring the event, all the judges and support crew for making this successful.

 

Until next time, keep those hounds running!

 

13” males; 14 starters

Judges: Ryan Durham & Forrest Kerns

1st Bachmans Tuffer Than Yers Too, FCGD Bachmans Tuffer Than Yers x IFC Blackies T Cricket, O/H Danny King

2nd Woodburys Rex, FCLP Riverland Coolio x FC Woodbury’s Molly, O/H Richard Welsch

3rd Kick Me Out Roller, Kick Me Out Gus x Manns Brandi, O/H Joe Dillinger

4th Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/H Ray Smalley

NBQ Smiths Kentucky Hitman, Branko’s Telstar x Fletcher’s Amazing Grace, O/Nathaniel Harris; H/Chad Curran

 

15” males; 34 starters

Judges: J.J. Haller & Jason Benedum

1st Coach’s Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimberly’s Blackjack x Carters Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; H/Chad Curran

2nd Ousley’s 10 Speed Tuff, Branko’s Holsteins Hollow Tuff x Rocky Hill’s Droopy Ears, O/H Forrest Kerns

3rd Hillton Kobalt, IFC Greenwell’s Reggie x P&C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/H Kevin Monroe

4th Solo Gauge’s Spot, Shultz Creek’s Hillbilly Guage x Hill’s Storm Chaser, O/Lonnie Allen; H/Ryan Durham

NBQ Eva’s Manitou Sandman, Eva’s Manitou Storm x Eva’s Manitou Belle, O/H Brian Eva

 

13” females; 19 starters

Judges: Jared McAllister x Riley Miles

1st Bellarose Tuff, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x Brown Ridge Rambling Rose, O/H Kenny Williams

2nd Douglas Valley All Jacked Up, IFC Greenwell’s Reggie x Hornbills Awful Bawlin Shorty, O/Chad Douglas; h/Mike McIntire

3rd South Woods Striptease, CNLPC IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x CNLPC IFC South Woods Cyclone, O/H Jake Richards

4th Maddock’s Melba Toast, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H Jake Richards

NBQ Witty’s Iggy, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Glomskis Tequila, O/H John Witt

 

15” females; 21 starters

Judges: Merritt Roberson & Andy Jones

1st Harlows Attila The Honey, Spencer Boys Johan Seb Bach x Christophers Dora, O/Chris Harlow; H/Jim Willoughby

2nd Noe Her By Rose Bud, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x Noe Her By Mandy, O/H Jason Gibson

3rd Triple D’s Super Fly, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Bolens Pretty Girl, O/H Marty Dillard

4th Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Huberts Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/H Jim Willoughby

NBQ Topfuel Racin Ruby, FCGD Hornbills Topfuel Chester x Jake’s Blue Belle II, O/H John Brightbill

 

65 at COSHOCTON

Held in West Lafayette, OH on November 26-27, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Ryan Becker

 

13” males; 11 starters

1st Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwell’s Reggie x River Bluffs Rose, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

2nd Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/Ray Smalley; B/Chris Hopkins

3rd Cross Creeks Cowboy Jack, FCGD Brankos Carbon Copy x Brankos Tuff Becky, O/Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Ralph Robertson

4th Show Mes Crank, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/Eric Waddle; B/Jason Musgrave

NBQ Rabbit Ridge One Tuff Azz Kicker, FCLP Beavercreeks Kickazz x Awful Bawlin Irrational, O/Richard Ridzon; B/Brian McMullen

 

15” males; 16 starters

1st Jackson Boys Slick Willie, IFC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/William Jackson; B/R.B. Setser

2nd Coach’s Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimbrels Black Jack x Carters Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; O/Michael Carter

3rd Crystals Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durham’s Lilly, O/B Denny Dugan

4th Lone Pine Scooby Doo, FC Lone Pine Blaze x Lone Pine Blue Streak, O/Matt Szymanski

NBQ Pine Lakes Skeeter, FC Dirty Pond Legacy’s Blacky x Off Road Angel Eyes, O/Chip Davis

 

13” females; 18 starters

1st Crystals Olympian Luna, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durham’s Lilly, O/B Denny Dugan

2nd Inmans Mystic Samurai, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x McDaniels Cherokee Hope, O/Jeff Inman; B/Jon Witt

3rd Armandos Mateless Maggie, Frenchman’s Zachary Last x Miss Serrah, O/John Burnette; B/Ernest Jamison

4th Brush Creek Brandy, IFC Beaver Ridge Jonathans Jack x Brankos Lucy Lu, O/John Provident

NBQ Wallace Red Rebel, Walz Red Rebel x Walz Red June, O/Chad Wallace

 

15” females; 20 starters

1st Plover River Reba, FCGD Clear Creek Hoss x FC Townlines Honey Bea, O/Dustin Fuson; B/Scott Wade

2nd White Oak Creek Bellas Riley, FC White Oaks Creek J&K’s Gator x FCGD White Oak Creeks Jada’s Bella, O/B Scott & Bill Music

3rd Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Huberts Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/B Jim Willoughby

4th Live Action Jims Jewel, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Live Action All Day Abby, O/B Jim Willoughby

NBQ Arkmos Sassy, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x Skuna River Red Ruby, O/B David Ross

 

34 at SNOWSHE RIDGE/BORDERLINE

Held in Iron Belt, WI on December 17&18, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Hare Trial

Reported by Joe Kuklenski, FTS

 

Blistering temps cannot stop beagles. With extremely frigid temperatures, Snow Shoe Ridge and Borderline Beagle Clubs held their trial. Without calculating the wind chill, the temperature dropped to -15° on Sunday.

 

We would like to thank all those who braved the cold and ventured to Iron Belt, Wisconsin to enjoy a “Sportsmans” winters pastime.

 

13” males; 8 starters

Judges: Kevin Orr & Mitch Anderson

1st Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski & Yang TPP GB Halo, O/H Joe Kuklenski

2nd Theisens Dollar Duke, FCLP Green Bay Deano x FCLP Theisen’s Mitzie Sue, O/H Dennis Theisen

3rd Theisens Hare Trigger, FC Green Bay Butkus x FC Green Bay Sandi, O/H Dennis Theisen

4th Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best of Whitestone x Hunt-Em Up Blazer’s Margret, O/H Joe Kuklenski

NBQ Green Bay Hairee, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Green Bay Wilma, O/H Joe Kuklenski

 

13” females; 8 starters

Judges: Mike Corrigan & Brad Coonen

1st Tomasi’s Deductible Tekaboo, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x FC On The Fritz And Outa Time, O/H Jon Tomasi

2nd Green Bay Elle, FCLP Beavercreek’s Kickazz x FCGD Thompson’s Try My Patience, O/H Joe Kuklenski

3rd Deer Creek Super Sonic Sydney, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP GB Halo, O/H Aaron Paul

4th Theisens Daisy Duke, NLPC FCLP Green Bay Paw King x Riverbottom Raven, O/H Dennis Theisen

NBQ Green Bay Morgan, FCLP Green Bay Deano x FC Snow Run Rita, O/H Joe Kuklenski

 

15” males; 7 starters

Judges: Donald Saari & Jim Matuszewski

1st FCLP Amans Stormy Kromer, FC Branko’s Amans Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Steve Aman

2nd Stony Hollow Jacked Up Jed, Lab’s Bullit Buddy x Seger’s Ginger, O/H Blane DeRosso

3rd Pinehill Franz, FCGD Pinehill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H Mitch Anderson

4th Pinehill T-Bone, FCGD Pinehill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H Mitch Anderson

NBQ Aman’s Bugle Boy Sneakers, FC Branko’s Aman’s Bugle Boy x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/H Steve Aman

 

15” females; 11 starters

Judges: Aaron Westedt & Blane DeRosso

1st Upnorth’s Jersey, FC Farrier’s Wrangler x Miller Creek Mia, O/H Jim Matuszewski

2nd Shadowed Acres Bayzo, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Kevin Orr

3rd S.A.L. Sullivans Silk, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Kevin Orr

4th Dog Patch, FCGD Pine Acres Black Hunter x Natures Newborn Jadee, O/H Brad Coonen

NBQ Oak Ridge Lit’l Bit Of Basil, FC Cedar Beck Blazer II x FCGD FCLP Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H Mike Corrigan

 

73 at NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY

Held in Denver, PA on November 5-6, 2016

AKC Licensed GDB to SPO Trial

Reported by Jim Girafalco, FTS

 

Thanks to the judges, kitchen crew and marshals for their hard work and to all who attended to make this a successful trial.

 

13” males; 12 starters

Judges: Toby Fauver & Jeff Sherman

1st Slickers Tadpole, GW’s Little River Black Andy x Wingate’s Porshe, O/H Gary Slick

2nd Bramble Run Switch Blade, FC Choptank Blue Blade x FCGD Bramble Run Bonnie, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

3rd Bramble Run Smash, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Stormy Hill Kate, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

4th Slicker’s Sammy, FCGD Wingate’s Kaptain Nemo x Vail’s Susie Q, O/Gary & Linda Slick; H/Gary Slick

NBQ Chop A Line Rocket, FC Chop A Line Rusty x FC Chop A Line Montana, O/Ian Hannis; H/Trinity Grube

 

15” males; 12 starters

Judges: Ryan Grube & Devin Steidl

1st Cherokee Run Junior, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FCGD Red Hill’s Sugar Lovie, O/H Ken Hakes

2nd Hunter’s Creek Schwatza, Hill Crest Diamond Shadow x FC Hunter’s Creek Colorado, O/H Roger George

3rd Bottle Run Kool Beans, Bottle Run Askum x Bottle Run Betsy Ross, O/Charles Flexer; H/Cody Dimarco

4th Winterhills Charlie, FC Winterhills Rudy x Winterhills Julie, O/H Jake Palmieri

NBQ GW’s Little River Kane, Bottle Run Red Man x GW’s Little River Molly, O/Gerald Waters; H/Cody Dimarco

 

13” females; 26 starters

Judges: Dr. John Cable & Leoncio Colon

1st Shadey Acres Rose, FC C&R Mag’s Dunce x FC Mahantago Valley Missie, O/H Jeff Dean

2nd Willow Road Ruby, Hunter’s Tyson x Boone Run Bee, O/H Scott Reifsnyder

3rd Sasser’s Annie, FCGD Still’s Wipeout Super Sport x FCGD Hornrock Bobbi E Lee, O/H Chris Thompson

4th Pigeon Hill Cookie, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x Pigeon Hill Zoie, O/Sam Laughman; H/Bryson Roof

NBQ Rocky Marsh’s Kat Woman, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x DeHavens Rocky Marsh Kaitlyn, O/Brandon DeHaven; H/Bryson Roof

 

15” females; 23 starters

Judges: Jody L. Fish & Edgar Burdette

1st Choptank Black Dana, FC Reinikes T-Bones x FC Choptank Red Ringtail, O/H Gary & Linda Slick

2nd Hutto’s Gall Creek Cope, FC Wienhorst’s Dark Line Sailor x FC Shawn’s My Kinda Dog Ellie, O/H Brian Phillips

3rd Willies Penny Pepper, Willies Digger Reagan x FC Willies Double Cooper Penny, O/H Eric Mahon

4th Misty Mountain Prudence, FC Misty Mountain Bayou Bandit x Misty Mountain Seeker, O/H Stan Hepler

NBQ Redhill Loveys Ginger, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FCGD Redhill Sugar’s Lovie, O/H Kimber Ranger

 

66 at ARK-LA-MISS

Held in Hazen, AR on November 19-20, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Darrell Terry, FTS

 

13” females; 27 starters

Judges: David Duane Ross & Jason Musgrave

1st FCGD Round Mountain Pepper, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x Round Mountain Cindy, O/Michael Baye; H/Jeff Martin

2nd Pecan Lane Juno, FC JR’s Topgun Tyke x Buck Hills Misty, O/H Richard T. Cordell

3rd Fords Hillbilly Daisy, FCGD Coach’s Pride Rucus x Ford’s Hillbilly Haley, O/H Paul Ford

4th Barn Hollow Booty, Woodpont Cleverman x Barn Hallow Bonnie’s Boogie, O/H David Bounds

NBQ Witty’s Iggy, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Glomskis Tequila, O/H Jon Witt

 

15” females; 12 starters

Judges: Joe Clark & Ryan Becker

1st Live Action Jim’s Jewel, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Live Action All Day Abbey, O/H Jim Willoughby

2nd Hirschy’s Amazing Mandy, Carter’s Blacky x Carter’s Rocket, O/H Neil Stocks

3rd Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Huberts Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/H Jim Willoughby

4th Ross’s R&R Honey Badger, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x FCLP Fletchers Satsuma Lady, O/H David Ross

NBQ Hank’s Fixin To Shine Like A Diamond, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x Rabbitrak Mandy, O/H Johnny Hankins

 

13” males; 12 starters

Judges: Denny Dugan & David Freeman

1st Griswold’s Acer, FCLP Rams Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/H Bobby Griswold

2nd Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwell’s Reggie x River Bluff’s Rosie, O/Ronnie Robinson

3rd Ford’s Hillbilly Hunter, Suddeth’s Mississippi Homie x Hartwicks Flashing Cry Baby, O/Paul Ford

4th Barn Hollow Nitro, Woodpont Cleverman x Rock Creek June, O/David Bounds

NBQ Hanks Fixin To Kick Some Booty Rudy, FC Branko’s Red River Runner x Glomskis Bunch, O/H Johnny Hankins

 

15” males; 15 starters

Judges: Jeff Martin & Joe Clark

1st Coach’s Pride Rucus, Kimberly’s Blackjack x Carters Kate II, O/H Josh Jones

2nd Show Me Ringer, FCGD Musgrave’s Bloomfield Duke x Gunsmoke Dollie, O/H Jason Musgrave

3rd Crystal’s Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durham’s Lily, O/H Denny Dugan

4th Freeman’s Little Bolt, Hartwick’s Flashing Mitch x Hartwick’s Flashing Tammy, O/H Dustin Williams

NBQ Labs Buster Buddy, FCGD Clear Creek Hoss x FC Townline’s Honey Bea, O/H Kylie Freeman

 

62 at CENTRAL KENTUCKY

Held in Lancaster, KY on October 22 & 23, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial

Reported by Jeff Martin

 

13” females; 13 starters

Judges: David Ross & Jason Musgrave

1st GVK’s Sand Mountain Sally, FC Mountain Ash Dino x GVK’s Sand Mountain Sadie, O/Grand Victory Kennel; H/B Chad Curran

2nd FCGD Round Mountain Pepper, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x Round Mountain Cindy, O/Michael Baye; H/Chad Curran; B/Wayne Hall

3rd Rick’s Indian Hills Cheyenne, Bushwacker Jack II x Southway Jackie, O/H Ronnie & Lisa Robinson; B/Roy Holt

4th Prime Powered Eye Candy, Perry’s Bert x Perry’s Annie, O/H Elijah Curran; B/Larry Perry

NBQ Fett’s Pushing Up Daisy, FC Beaver River Jonathan’s Jack x FCGD Adirondack Mountain Ella, O/h Jason Fetter; B/Perry Piacentino

 

13” males; 9 starters

Judges: Denny Dugan & Tim Allen

1st Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wolf Creek Loko Go Molly, O/H Ray Smalley; B/Chris Hopkins

2nd Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwell’s Reggie x River Bluff’s Ross, O/H Ronald Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

3rd FCGD Show Me’s Crank, Musgrave’s Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/H Eric Waddle; B/Jason Musgrave

4th B&M’s Hillbilly Magic, FC Dean’s Hillbilly Blues x FCGD TR’s Queenies Primed & Ready, O/Mark Hayre; H/Chris Hayre; B/Brian Caudill & Mark Hayre

NBQ Rabbit Ridge One Tuff Azz Kicker, ICLP Beavercreek’s Kickaz x Awful Bawlin Irrational, O/Richard Ridzon; H/Chad Curran; B/Brian McMullen

 

15” females; 22 starters

Judges: Steven Bailey & Dallas Russell

1st Bad Newz Sassy Pants, Tom Bac’s Bumper To Bumper x TNT’s Weedeater Gypsy, O/H Chad Gray; B/Shawn Sexton & Jason Dotson

2nd Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Huberts Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/H/B Jim Willoughby; O/Dan Lundsford

3rd Shilo’s Fearsom Katie, Storm’s Fearsom Shilo x Rojo’s Allie Gator, O/H Mark Hopper; B/Ryan Durham

4th Bark Camps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/H/B Chris Powers

NBQ Plover River Reba, FCGD Clear Creek Hoss x FC Townline’s Honey Bee, O/Anthony Wood & Dustin Fusion; H/Chad Curran; B/Scott Wade

 

15” males; 18 starters

Judges: Jeff Martin & Glen Townsend

1st The Elms Chief White Ear, Frenchman’s Zacary’s Last x McNamara’s Susan, O/H Trevor Adams; B/Harry Haven

2nd Crystal’s Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durham’s Lily, O/H/B Denny Dugan

3rd Coach’s Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimberly’s Blackjack x Carter’s Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; H/Chad Curran; B/Michael Carter

4th Collins Slow Down Buddy, FCGD Collins Slow Down Roscoe x Evans Sugar, O/H/B Jonathan Collins

NBQ Sand Creek Doc, Sand Creek Judo x Bradshaw’s Queen, O/Richard Depaula; H/Dwight Mahaffey; B/Nolan Privett

 

53 at CORNING

Held in Corning, NY on November 12 & 13, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial

Reported by Randy Comstock, FTS

 

13” females; 15 starters

Judges: Cliff Turner & Jared Shade

1st G’s Line Liberty Belle, FC Flat Creek Bust’n Loose Bandit x FC G’s Line Taco Belle, O/Jim & Karen Girafalco; H/Jim Girafalco

2nd Hilltop Runem Over Maybelline, Stoney Ridge Boondocks Bobby x Hilltop Runem Over Bonnie, O/H Larry Reedy Jr.

3rd Backwoods Brush Bustin Bentley, Cove Road King Of The Blues x Devins Jump Em Up Sophie, O/H Larry Reedy Jr.

4th Rocky’s Poison Spruce Lane, RB’s Big Mac x Rocky’s Cindy Spruce Lane, O/H Randall Doen

NBQ Gone Hunting Dusk To Dawn, FC Eyers Little Rosco x Extra Special Peppermint Patty, O/Adam Brown; H/Michael Duffy

 

15” females; 10 starters

Judges: Lisa Purnell & Jason Wiseman

1st Catskill Creek Samba, Diamond Hill Zip x FC Catskill Creek Honey, O/H Donald Gardeski

2nd Crazy Rock Shelby One, EC Iceman x Goldon Lily, O/H Rick Wilton

3rd Gooch’s Shady Lady Dog Gone Daisy, FC Delly’s Dozier Lil x FC Smokey Hollow Poison Ivy, O/Gino Casseri, Eddie Gooch, & Chris Alexander

4th Blue Hollow Shelby, Barn Yard Tyson x FC Blue Hollow Singer, O/H Greg Ritter

NBQ Shadey Acre’s Dirty Audi, FCLP White Waters Dirty Crebs x FC Shadey Acre’s Irish Candy Kane, O/H Jared Shade

 

13” males; 13 starters

Judges: Rex Depew & Tim Folk

1st Branko’s Al Capone, Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Miss MTS, O/H Wayne Heckley

2nd Branko’s Matrix, Branko’s MTS x Branko’s Little Miss Pepper, O/H Wayne Heckley

3rd Grubie’s Go Go Gunnin King Koopa, FC Flat Creek Bust’n Loose Bandit x FCGD Fauver’s Ellie Mae, O/H Trinity & Ryan Grube

4th Speedy’s One Up, Caddy’s Speedy Boy x Swampbottom Beach Breeze, O/H Louis A. Burger

NBQ Rabbit Wrangling Rango, Winfield Duke Boy x Triple Seven Sassy’s Razz, O/H Miles Lee

 

15” males; 15 starters

Judges: Ryan Grube & Jim Olejnik

1st Alger’s Wailing Wesson, Rockefellers Big Boy Charlie x FCLP Rockefellers Little Trixie, O/H Zack Alger

2nd Section Tens Dog Hair Cody, FCGD Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x FCGD Rabbit Rockin Arle, O/H Jason Moultrup

3rd Pinelakes No Fluke Luke, IFC Beavercreeks Kickaz x Rabbit Ridge Stella, O/H Tim Folk

4th Hickory Ridge Ralph, Oscar Five Points Oscar x FC Hunters Creek Liberty, O/H Phil Milici & Doug Prevost

NBQ Hickory Ridge Midnight Capone, FC Kotch’s Moss Glen Shooter x FC Hunters Creek Liberty, O/H Phil Milici

 

20 at ELDRED

Held in Kunkletown on November 19-20, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit All-Age Qualifying Trial &

Purina Points Trial

Reported by Fred Holub, FTS

 

13” combined; 5 starters

Judges: Ryan Grube & Kyle Cramer

1st Coal Cracker Maci, Hunter’s Creek Schwatza x Hunter’s Creek Tigre, O/H Tom Lienhard; B/Roger George

2nd Muffley’s Sue Rich Copper, FC GW’s Little River Dark Roscoe x Suretrail Penny, O/H Richard Muffley; B/Ronald Gouger

3rd Coal Cracker Lil Bit, FC Shady Boy Gooch’s & Brinsky’s Lil Duke x FC Coal Cracker Khloe, O/H/B Tom Lienhard

4th Muffley’s Jackie, Muffley’s Hunter x Fifty Seven Hollows Little Dora, O/H Richard Muffley; B/Jimmy Rodgers

NBQ It’s A Great Day Lillie, FC Awful Bawlin Onmeown Monk x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/H Ronald Gouger; B/Demetrios Papadopoulas

 

15” combined; 15 starters

Judges: Brian Steidl & Devin Steidl

1st Cherokee Run Jinx, FC Flat Creek Bustin Loose Bandit x Wild Gypsy, O/H Ken Hakes; B/John Kiak

2nd Trinity Mtn. Yankee Phoenix, Trinity Mtn. Yankee Bo x Hunter’s Creek Arizona, O/H Ross Haydt; B/Roger George

3rd FC Purnell’s Deadriver Ranger, FC Nevil’s Deacon x FC Purnells Greens Valley Dixie, O/B Andrew Purnell; H/Cody Mathis

4th Maple Hill Brockton Coal, FC LK&T’s Honshine Hollow Rocky x FC Moss Glen Diamond Lily, O/H Fred Holub; B/Edward Valentine

NBQ Chop A Line Gooch’s BB, FC Buck’s Branch Willie Boy x FC Chop A Line Sleepin Sammy, O/Ryan Grube; H/Trinity Grube; B/Joshua Rissinger

 

69 at STRAITS OF MACKINAC

Held in Moran, MI on October 29 & 30, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Hare Trial

Reported by Darryl Rains, Sec.

 

15” males; 17 starters

Judges: David Cluckey & Scott Pecock

1st IFC A Touch Of Pace Rocky, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCPC FC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/John Dahn; B/John DeWyse

2nd Eva’s Manitou Sandman, Eva’s Manitou Storm x Eva’s Manitou Bell, O/Brian Eva; B/Brian Eva & Eugene Kares

3rd Big Creek Lamont, FCLP Big Creek Navigator x NLPC FC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/Drake DeWyse; B/John DeWyse

4th Kare’s Brushbusting Big Ace, Eva’s Haunted Pacer x Currier’s Short Bus, O/B Eugene Kares

NBQ Shaw’s Rockhaven Rollin Rock, FCLP Shaw’s Rockhaven Terry x IFC FCLP Big Creek Nobarz, O/Cletus D. Shaw; B/Michael Johnson

 

13” males; 11 starters

Judges: Mike Corrigan & J.C. Dahn

1st Knotty Pine Snow Fire, FC Knotty Pine Ottis x FC East River Black Vicky, O/Rick Henderson; B/Brian Gall

2nd Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP GB Halo, O/Joe Kuklenski; B/Scott Umthun

3rd Pine Acres Blue Hunter, Points Big Charlie x FC Pine Acres Coke, O/B Keith H. Weyers

4th Rainman’s Hunter, FC Big Oaks Hunten Buddy x DC’s Rainsforest Minnie, O/B Darryl Rains

NBQ Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best Of Whitestone x NLPC Hunt-Em-Up Blazer’s Margret, O/Joe Kuklenski; B/Richard Cochrane

 

13” females; 20 starters

Judges: John Babbitt & Brad Coonen

1st Shale Ridge Coco, Shale Ridge Blaster x Shale Ridge Daisy, O/B Rick Roznowski

2nd Huntspur’s Fiddle Dee, FC Huntspur’s Hemi x Extra Special Peanut Butter, O/Gary Bidwell; B/Dennis Paulsen

3rd Theisens Daisy Duke, NLPC FCLP Green Bay Paw King x River Bottom Raven, O/B Dennis Theisen

4th Huntspur’s Kiss Me Kate, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x Huntspur’s Sweet And Low Suki, O/B Gary Bidwell

NBQ Big Oaks Rainman’s Tornado, FC Big Oak Hunten Buddy x DC’s Rain Forest Minnie, O/David Cluckey; B/Darryl Rains

 

15” females; 21 starters

Judges: Pete Wertanen & Keith H. Weyers

1st Plover River Ellie, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCGD FCLP Plover River Allie-Gator, O/B Dan Johnson

2nd Neumann’s Abby, FC Cedar Beck Blazer II x T&S Rabbit Rockin Roxie, O/Jason Neumann; B/Stewart & Terry Groeneveld

3rd Thumper Jumpin Lil Terror On Paws, FCGD Clear Creek Hoss x Hurry Up Percy, O/Jon Behne; H/Ken Lewis; B/Brad Carstensen

4th Farriers Wild Cherry, Lake Ogemaw Red Dust x Farriers Red Ruby, O/B Nelson Farrier

NBQ Stines Rowdy Rhett, FCGD Pine Run Pallin’s Hootch x FCGD Plover River Molly, O/Rowdy Holstine; B/Dan Johnson

 

15 at NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY

Held in Denver, PA on December 11, 2016

All-Age PBGF/NEBGF Qualifier & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Jim Girafalco, FTS

 

13” combined; 6 starters

Judges: Mike Leaman & Leoncio (Poppy) Colon

1st FCGD Soggy Bottom Kylie, FC Bramble Run Jumpin Jack Smack x Soggy Bottom Mia, O/Mike Maciejewski

2nd FCGD Cables Aesop, FC Lee’s LA Putt Putt x FC Willow Run Peaches & Cream, O/Dr. John Cable

3rd FCGD Cables Bonnie, FC Lee’s LA Putt Putt x FC Cables Amy, O/Dr. John Cable

4th Rock Bottom Ellie May, FC Big Oranges Jumpin Jack Flash x Triple M Diana, O/John & Kim Gibble; H/Kim Gibble

NBQ Cherokee Run Amber’s Thorny Rose, FC TNR’s Badboy Ellie x FC Bottle Run Bitter Sweet Honey, O/Ken Hakes

 

15” combined; 9 starters

Judges: John Girafalco & James Girafalco

1st FCGD Cherokee Run Jinx, FC Flatcreek Bustin Lose Bandit x Wild Gypsy, O/Ken Hakes

2nd John’s Gunsmoke Virgil, FC Nevil’s Deacon x FC Cable’s Babe, O/John Hoke

3rd Shallow Creek Little Mac, Klinger’s Krusin Kassy x Joshua’s Find-A-Line Jaymee, O/Poppy Colon; H/Cheyenne Colon

4th Shallow Creek Little Duke, Klinger’s Krusin Kassy x Joshua’s Find-A-Line Jaymee, O/Poppy Colon; H/Madeline Colon

NBQ Rock Bottom Clay’s Bandit, FC No Limit Blaze x Gilkey’s Blue Jin Jin, O/John & Kim Gibble; H/Kim Gibble

 

57 at WATTENSAW

Held in Knobel, AR on December 10-11, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Cindy Markum, Sec.

 

13” females; 19 starters

Judges: Bethany King & Craig Curtis

1st Crowley’s Ridge Tess, Awful Bawlin Jersey Girl x FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II, O/B Ernie Sibley; H/Dustin Williams

2nd Pecan Lane Juno, FC JR’s Topgun Tyke x Buck Hills Misty, O/Richard Cordell & Ron Conroe; B/Richard Cordell

3rd Fords Hillbilly Daisy, FC Coach’s Pride Rucus x Fords Hillbilly Haley, O/B Paul Ford

4th Switch’s Hello Kitty, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x FCGD WFO Blue Angel, O/Kylie Freeman; B/Kevin Wethington

NBQ Barn Hollow Booty, Woodpont Cleverman x Barn Hollow Bonnie’s Boogies, O/B David Bounds

 

15” females; 12 starters

Judges: Neil Kibrel & David Freeman

1st Harlow’s Atilla the Honey, Spencer Boys John Seb Bach x Christopher’s Dora, O/Chris Harlow; B/Adam Spencer

2nd Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Hubert’s Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/B Jim Willoughby

3rd Hank’s Fixin to Shine Like A Diamond, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x Rabbit Vac Mandy, O/Johnny Hankins; B/Duane Ross

4th Barkcamps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/B Chris Powers; H/Dustin Fuson

NBQ Smokey Joes Snowflake, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x FCGD Smokey Joe’s Penny, O/B Joe Alexander; H/Joey Alexander

 

13” males; 7 starters

Judges: Michael Carter & Cameron Dobbins

1st Wildwinds Crank The Brank, Wildwind’s Chase x Carter’s Kate II, O/James McDaniel; H/Brad Foster; B/Michael Carter

2nd South Barr Jake, Indian Jake x Potter Brook Ann Jeanette, O/Ethan Crockett; H/B Davie Crockett

3rd Robinson Moe Joe, FC Greenwell’s Reggie x River Bluffs Rose, O/Ronnie Robinson; B/Nelson Bishop

4th Benson’s Blazing Weedeater, Coach’s Pride Bone Crusher x Freeman’s Little Susie, O/Daniel Benson; B/Kylie Freeman

NBQ Pecan Lane Gus, Pecan Lane Taser x Pecan Lane Brandy, O/B Richard T. Cordell

 

15” males; 19 starters

Judges: Joe Clark & David Duane Ross

1st Freeman’s Little Bolt, Hartwick’s Flashing Mitch x Hartwick’s Flashing Tammy, O/Dustin Williams; B/Roy Hartwick

2nd Show Me’s Ringer, FCGD Musgrave’s Bloomfield Duke x Gunsmoke Dottie, O/B Jason Musgrave

3rd Cypress Lakes Blue Harvest Moon, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x Burch Run About Susie, O/Zachery Lyell; H/Stephen Lyell; B/Kevin Wethington

4th Ram’s Popeye, Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/Ronnie Marsh; H/Dustin Williams; B/Bobby Griswold

NBQ Crystals Checkered Lincoln, FC Branko’s Chubby Checker x FC FCGD Durham’s Lily, O/Craig Curtis; B/Don Smith & Shannon Durham

 

58 at PINE HILL

Held in Amsterdam, NY on September 9-11, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit and/or Hare Trial

Reported by Jack Couperus, Sec.

 

Thank you to everyone who attended our trial and supported Pine Hill Beagle Club. We want to thank you all of the judges who did a great job for tough conditions.

 

13” females; 10 starters

Judges: Shawn Snow & Phillip Myers

1st Taylor Hill Addie, FC Main Man Tucker x FC Hocking Hills Daisy Duke, O/H/B Roger Wingfield

2nd FCGD Adirondack Mountain Deana, FC Main Man Tucker x FCGD Adirondack Mountain Kia, O/H Kyle Camerer; B/Perry Piacentino

3rd Kane’s Irish Sarah’s Marshmallow, FC Kane’s Irish Beach Bum II x IFC Harehaven Susie’s Sarah, O/B  Robert Kane Jr. & Robert Kane III; H/Robert Kane Jr.

4th Jimmy’s Monk Tundra, FCLP Awful Bawlin & Onmeown Monk x Jimmy’s Bella Koukla, O/H/B Demetrious Papadopoulos

NBQ Adirondack Mountain Piper, FC Adirondack Mountain Bobby x Sadler’s Penny, O/H Perry Piacentino; B/Ron Sadler

 

15” females; 14 starters

Judges: Ralph Harrington & Justin Dean

1st Honey Hollows Miley, FC Honey Hollows Elvis x FC Barrettes Lackawanna Lulu, O/H Alan Slocum; B/Kevin Barrett

2nd Taylor Hill Mickeys Molly, FC Main Man Tucker x FC Hocking Hills Daisy Duke, O/H/B Roger Wingfield

3rd Catskill Creek Samba, Diamond Hill Zip x FC Catskill Creek Honey, O/H/B Donald Gardeski; B/Lenny Decidue

4th Briarpatch Beavers Becky, Briarpatch Ticker x Beaver Meadow Darcy II, O/H James Redcross; B/Bob Sweet

NBQ Briarpatch’s Gunpowder N Lead, FC Briarpatch Black Dusty x Briarpatch Jesse Rain Dancer, O/H/B James Trudeau

 

15” males; 28 starters

Judges: Brad Fichthorn & Brandon Jaquish

1st Hickory Ridge Ralph, Oscar Five Points Oscar x FC Hunter Creek Liberty, O/H/B Philip Milici

2nd Rockefellers Snooper Cooper, Rockefellers Big Boy Charlie x Rockefellers Little Trixie, O/H/B Matthew Rockefeller

3rd Cedar Ridge Run With Ryder, FCGD Cold River Bruce x FCGD Cold River Last Chance Abby, O/H Tyler Pease; B/Keith Brick

4th JJ’s Windbeam Back River Jack, FC Windbeam Mt. Sebastian McGee x FC Windbeam Back River Miss Jazz, O/H Joe Signore, Sr.; B/Peter Gutliph

NBQ Cosmo’s Reese Cup, FCGD Swickert Hills Cosmo x Evans Little Blue Whitey, O/H Scott Bragg; B/Chris Jenkins

 

13” males; 6 starters

Judges: Kevin Gutliph & Brian Cuomo

1st Owlkill Tracker Ole Coot, Owlkill Tracker Rockmart Linesman x White Creek Little Miss Sunshine, O/H Ralph Harrington; B/Thame Holland

2nd Oak Hill Blue Flash, FCGD Polar Knoll Flash x FCGD Honey Hollows Miranda, O/H Gary Peterson; B/Paul Blossom

3rd Dufrains Pouncing Pugsley, Durfrains Mellow Milo x Petrie Short and Sweet, O/H/B Ricky Dufrain

4th Dufrains Super Salty Peanut, Dufrains Super Charger x Durfrains Nipem in the Bud Nibbler, O/H/B Ricky Durfrain

NBQ Reber Valley’s Brody’s Pride N Joy, IFC Lake Carmi’s Rippen Zip x NEK Beyors Jane, O/Brandon Jaquish; H/Brody Jaquish; B/Dennis Demar

 

90 at NORTHEASTERN WISCONSIN

Held in Anston, WI on October 13-16, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit and/or Hare

Reported by Brad Coonen, FTS

 

13” males; 11 starters

Judges: Brad Lau & Dean Beaten

1st FCGD Pine Acres Gabe Hunter, FC Knotty Pines Ottis x FC Pines Acres Tab, O/H/B Keith H. Weyers

2nd Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang Tpp GB Halo, O/H Joe Kuklenski; B/Scott Umthum

3rd Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best Of Whitestone x NLPC Hunt-Em-Up Blazer’s Margret, O/H Joe Kluklenski; B/Richard Cochrane

4th Pine Acres Pitch Black Hunter, FCGD Pine Acres Gabe Hunter x FC Tiger Lillie, O/H/B Keith H. Weyers

NBQ Hayden Creek Jazzy Jasper, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x Green Bay Selma, O/H Joe Jisko; B/Marty Benes

 

13” females; 26 starters

Judges: John Dahn & Jon Behne

1st Green Bay Dikka, FCGD Pinehill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H Joe Kuklenski; B/Mitch Anderson

2nd Plover River Arrow, IFC Cedar Beck Blazer II x FCGD FCLP Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H/B Dan Johnson

3rd Theisens Libby Sue, Theisens Hare Trigger x Riverbottom Raven, O/H/B Dennis Theisen

4th South Woods Striptease, FCLP Awful Bawlin Get A Whack At Er x FCLP South Woods Libby, O/H Jacob Richards; B/Harry Snow & Jacob Richards

NBQ Whitney Creek Sheba, FCLP Shooters Page II x FCGD Whitney Creek Lola, O/H Donald Sarri; B/Donald Sarri & Gerald Moren

 

15” males; 23 starters

Judges: Pete Wertenen & Jacob Richards

1st A Touch Of Pace Rocky, FCLP Wilsons Izzo x NLPC FC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/H John Dahn; B/John DeWyse

2nd FCGD Pine Run Pallin’s Hootch, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x Koivistos Maggie Jane Valent, O/H Terry Pallin; B/Jack Maccani

3rd Pinehill T-Bone, FCGD Pinehill Twizzler x Green Bay Mikka, O/H/B Mitch Anderson

4th Wood’s Hot Foot, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Branko’s Too Tuff Hazel, O/Dustin Fuson; H/Chris Powers; B/Josh Brewer

NBQ Aman’s Snowdogg Samuel, FCLP Aman’s Riverland Sampson x Bridgemore Duncan’s Daisy, O/H Steve Aman; B/Joshua Reed

 

15” females; 29 starters

Judges: Larry Kimbro & Aaron Westedt

1st Seger’s Hard Candy, FC Natures Double O Buckshot x Seger’s Candy, O/H/B Adam Seger

2nd Dog Patch Fire Fly, FC Natures Double O Buckshot x Natures Newborn Harley, O/H Brad Coonen; B/Terry Hannu

3rd Live Action Jims Jewel, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Live Action All Day Abbey, O/H/B Jim Willoughby

4th S.A.L. Sullivan’s Silk, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Kevin Orr; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

NBQ Bark Camps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/H/B Chris Powers

 

74 at OHIO RIVER

Held in Plainfield, OH on October 8 & 9, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial on Rabbit & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Ryan Becker, FTS

 

13” males; 12 starters

1st Show Me’s Crank, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/Eric Waddle; B/Jason Musgrave

2nd Kick Me Out Roller, Kick Me Out Gus x Manns Brandi, O/Joe Dillinger; B/Ron Manns

3rd Cameron Boy Tuff, FCGD Bachmans Tuffer Than Yers x Round Mountain Cindy, O/Jeff Edlin; B/Anthony Hall

4th Crystals Doc River Bobber, FCGD Branko’s Doc Watson x FCGD Branko’s River Woman, O/Joe Clark & Richard Welsch; B/Denny Dugan

NBQ Running Creeks Razor Edge, Indian Jake x Potter Brook Ann Jeanette, O/Ryan Brewer; B/Davie Crockett

 

15” males; 18 starters

1st Jackson Boys Slick Willie, IFC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/William Jackson; B/R.B. Sester

2nd Crystals Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durhams Lilly, O/B Denny Dugan

3rd The Elms Chief White Ear, Frenchman’s Zachary Last x Mcnamara’s Susan, O/Trevor Adams; B/Harry Havens

4th Coaches Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimbrels Black Jack x Carters Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; B/Michael Carter

NBQ Cove Road Buddy, FC Greenwells Reggie x Cove Road Midnight, O/B Leo Gaudin

 

13” females; 21 starters

1st Belle’s Sweet Samantha, Eva’s Manitou Storm x Eva’s Manitou Belle, O/Floyd Keith; B/Brian Eva

2nd Buffalo Branch Rowdy Riley, Pea Ridge Rowdy x FC Hines Quick Kaddie, O/Johnathan Martin; B/Jeff Martin

3rd Frog Ponds Little Miss Gabby, Statens Blue Samuri Sam x Brankos Lucky Lady, O/Jason Brock; B/Roger Brock

4th Taylor Mine Kate, FCGD Cedar Beck Oliver x Green Bay Deanna Favre, O/Eric Riddle; B/Rick Patterson

NBQ Crystals Olympian Luna, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCGD Durhams Lilly, O/B Denny Dugan

 

15” females; 23 starters

1st Arkmos Sassy, FCLP Peters P&P Iceman II x Skuna River Red Ruby, O/David Ross; B/Freddrick White

2nd Topfuel Racin Ruby, FCGD Hornbills Topfuel Chester x Jakes Blue Belle II, O/B John Brightbill

3rd Whispering Hills Gracie, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x FC Buck Runs Bonnie Kate, O/Kevin Pennington; B/Roy Noe

4th Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FCGD Hubert’s Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/B Jim Willoughby

NBQ White Oak Creek Bella’s Riley, FC White Oak Creek J&K’s Gator x FCGD White Oak Creeks Jada’s Bella, O/B Scott & Bill Music

 

80 at CENTRAL ARKANSAS

Held in Conway, AR on October 22 & 23, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO Trial

Reported by Brad Foster, FTS

 

13” females; 27 starters

Judges: Perry Rogers, Neal Stocks, & Denver Riddle

1st Branko’s Quickturn, FC Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Diamond To Be, O/Chad  Breaud; H/Darrell Terry; B/Branko Krpan

2nd Otter Creek Kentucky Ann, Shady Creek Boogity-Boogity x Tapley’s Blue Bell, O/H Brad Foster; B/Brian Ray Tapley

3rd Kimbrel’s Flyby Foxy Lady, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x FCGD Glomskis Indiana Nipper, O/H/B Neil Kimbrel

4th Lone Pine Las Vegas, FCGD Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Kane x Up And Out Angle, O/H Neil Kimbrel; B/Donald Nelson

NBQ Sand Creek Foxy Lady, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Kimbrel’s Flyby Foxy Lady, O/H/B Neil Kimbrel

 

15” females; 25 starters

Judges: David Freeman & Chad Breaud

1st Buckwild’s Ferocious Freda, FCLP Carter’s Blacky x Carter’s Princess, O/H Matt Beatty; B/Michael Carter

2nd Hirschy’s Amazing Mandy, FCLP Carter’s Blacky x Carter’s Rocket, O/Neil Stocks; H/Colton Stocks; B/Michael Carter

3rd Chickalah Creek Bad Girl Driver, FCLP Whitman’s Blackriver Ghost x FCLP Whistlin Dixie, O/H Donny Kemp; B/John Driver

4th Smokey Joe’s Driving Miss Daisy, FCLP Peter’s P&P Iceman II x FCGD Smokey Joe’s Penny, O/H/B Joe Alexander

NBQ Triple D’s Super Fly, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Bolens Pretty Girl, O/H Marty Dillard; B/Rodney Bolen

 

15” males; 17 starters

Judges: Bobby Fisher & Tim Perry

1st Kimbrel’s Kickem Up Jake, FCGD AJ’s Levitra x Kimbrel’s Flyby Foxy Lady, O/H/B Neil Kimbrel

2nd Russell Creek Big Gunny, FC Russell Creek Grim Reaper x FC Orchard Lane Black Betty, O/H Rudy Breaux; B/Wayne Wilson

3rd JD’s Bubba Bad Blue, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Ram’s Cry Baby, O/Clinton Schmidt; H/B Ronnie A. Marsh Jr.

4th Wildwind’s Bullet Proof, Wildwind’s Brodie x Neff’s Brushy Fork Mia, O/H Eddie Magness; B/James B. Yates

NBQ Double B’s Rowdy, Meadowbrook Banjo x Meadowbrook Brightstar, O/Billy Butler; H/Matt Dickerson; B/J. Patrick Kelsey

 

13” males; 11 starters

Judges: Johnnie Driver & Neil Kimbrel

1st Wildwinds Crank Tha Brank, Wildwind’s Chase x Carter’s Kate II, O/H James McDaniel; B/Michael Carter

2nd FCGD Sand Creek Charger, White Rock Charger x Hartwicks Flashing Honey II, O/H Kylie Freeman; B/Roy Hartwick

3rd D and D’s Better Be Able, Freeman’s Little Bolt x Tidewell’s Blue Coco, O/H/B Dustin Williams

4th Ram’s Bunny Buster, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Ram’s Oopsy Daisy, O/H/B Ronnie Marsh

NBQ Wildwinds Chase, Tidwell’s Hard Huntin Rodeo x K.T.’s Banjoanna, O/H James McDaniel; B/Gary Halsey

 

87 at NORTH CENTRAL OHIO

Held in Larue, OH on September 24-25, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Jason Gibson, FTS

 

13” males; 14 starters

Judges: Andy Jones & Ralph Robertson, Jr.

1st Kick-Me-Out Roller, Kick-Me-Out Gus x Mann’s Brandi, O/H Joe Dillinger

2nd Sand Mountain Shiloh, FC Mountain Ash Dino x GVK’s Sand Mountain Sadie, O/H Elijah Curran

3rd Woodsburys Rex, FCLP Riverland Coolio x FC Woodsbury Molly, O/H Joe Clark & Rich Welsch

4th JC’s Hank Jr., Branko’s Gonna Hank It x Branko’s Lucky Lady, O/H Joe Clark & Rich Welsch

NBQ Show Me’s Crank, FCGD Musgraves Bloomfield Duke x Prices Jumpin Up Jill, O/Eric Waddle; H/Dwight Mahaffey

 

15” males; 28 starters

Judges: Tim Folk & Tony Eyer

1st FCLP Big City’s Rolling Stone, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Hard Driving Callie, O/Kevin Hollister; H/Lem Sisco

2nd Pistol Pete Lucas, NLPC IFC Cedar Beck Oliver x Black River Babe, O/H Mark Brown

3rd Crystal’s Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FC Durham’s Lily, O/H Denny Dugan

4th Pine Lakes Block Buster, Pine Lakes Skeeter x DT Barton’s Notty Dotty, O/Chip Davis; H/Aaron King

NBQ Coach’s Pride Rucus, FC Kimberly’s Black Jack x Carter’s Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; H/Chad Curran

 

13” females; 19 starters

Judges: Dallas Russell & Joshua Eimiller

1st GVK’s Sand Mountain Sally, FC Mountain Ash Dino x GVK’s Sand Mountain Sadie, O/Grand Victory Kennels; H/Chad Curran

2nd Round Mountain Pepper, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x Round Mountain Cindy, O/Michael Baye; H/Chad Curran

3rd Smith’s Kentucky Willa, Branko’s Telster x Bastin’s Stormin Bella, O/Raymond Smart; H/Skinny

4th Horseshoe Run Bella, The Elm’s Magnum x Wapego Hillary, O/H Trevor Adams

NBQ Fetts Pushing Up Daisy, FC Beaver River Jonathan’s Jack x FCGD Adirondack Mountain Ella, O/H Jason Fetter

 

15” females; 26 starters

Judges: Jon Witt & Forrest Keins

1st Live Action All Day Abbey, FC Mountain Ash Dino x FC Huberts Riddle Run Mach One Mili, O/Jim Willoughby; H/Miles Handy

2nd Bark Camps Medusa, FC Mountain Ash Dino x Croley’s Judy Blue, O/H Chris Powers

3rd Noe Her By Rose Bud, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x Noe Her By Mandy, O/H Jason Gibson

4th Arkmo’s Sassy, FCLP Peters’s P&P Ice Man x Skuna River Red Ruby, O/David L. Ross; H/Chad Curran

NBQ Lakeville’s Bullet Proof Bell, FCGD Dago Valley Bullet x Liveaction All Day Abbey, O/H Nicholas Stephens

 

73 at BROOME COUNTY

Held in Windsor, NY on September 30 – October 3, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit or Hare Trial

Reported by Gary Quick, FTS

 

We’d like to thank all those who participated and supported our October trial and congratulate all the winners. Special thanks to our judges and our kitchen help. They all did a great job, as well.

 

15” females; 15 starters

Judges: John Way & Nick Kline

1st Willies Candy Pebbles, FCGD Cherokee Run Mourning Woody x FC Willies Penny Candy, O/H Eric Mahon

2nd Wintersong Melody May, FC Delly’s Rambo Lil x FC Rabbit Rockin Catch’em Katie, O/H Jack Eddy

3rd Pigtails Rabbit Rockin Ruby, FCGD Rabbit Rockin Juggernaut x Harrington’s Little Susie, O/H Andy Schappacher

4th Warf’s TK Pennie, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Warf’s Maggie Girl, O/H Tim Warfle

NBQ Choptank Twiggy, FC Flat Creek Bust’N Loose Bandit x Choptank Shy Baby, O/H Gary Slick

 

13” females; 37 starters

Judges: Leoncio Colon & Andy Schappacher

1st Soggy Bottom Kylie, Bramble Run Jumpin Jack Smack x Soggy Bottom Mia, O/H Mike Maciejewski

2nd Rabbit Rockin Piper, FCGD Chop A Line Sammy’s Dan x Chop A Line Lexy, O/H Arin Wood

3rd Bramble Run Pepper, FC Choptank Blue Blade x Furnace Run Pep Pep, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

4th Bramble Run Annie, FC Big Oranges Jumpin Jack Flash x Stormy Hill Kate, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

NBQ Bramble Run Rye, FCGD Bramble Run Red Rock x Mudd Creek Rye Mash, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Bryan Grove

 

15” males; 9 starters

Judges: Edgar Burdette & Ben Giles

1st Meadow Brook Stomper, Rabbit Hill Albert x Meadow Brook Reba, O/H Armando M. Ribeiro

2nd Slickers Ace On The Mound, FC Slickers Nobody Out Nemo x Silver Cup M&M Molly, O/H Gary Slick

3rd Cherokee Run Knuckle Head Fred, FC Buck’s Branch Willie Boy x FCGD Shoreline Elie, O/H Rodney Laub

4th Warf’s TK Cooper, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Warf’s Maggie Girl, O/H Timothy Warfle

NBQ Dunbar DD’s Big Chunk Of Dud, Fair River Bottom Dillon x FCGD Choptank Lone Willow, O/H Gary Slick

 

13” males; 12 starters

Judges: Arin Wood & Keith Collins

1st Diamond Shadow Willie, Hillcrest Diamond Shadow x Wild Seasons Boogie Woogie, O/H Ed Hart

2nd Bramble Run Switch Blade, FC Choptank Blue Blade x FCGD Bramble Run Bonnie, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Gary Slick

3rd Bramble Run Elmer, FC Choptank Blue Blade x FCGD Bramble Run Bonnie, O/Blaine & Bryan Grove; H/Gary Slick

4th Slicker’s Circle The Bases Cider, FC Big Orange’s Jumpin Jack Flash x FCGD Slicker’s Earned Run Ellie, O/H Gary Slick

NBQ Chop A Line Rocket, FC Chop A Line Rusty x FC Chop A Line Montana, O/H Ian Hannis

 

73 at SOUTHERN WEST VIRGINIA

Held in Pliny, WV on October 29 & 30, 2016

AKC Licensed SPO on Rabbit & Purina Points Trial

Reported by Douglas Whittington, FTS

 

13” males; 16 starters

Judges: Matt Marple & Jason Nagy

1st Taylor HB Larry, Taylor Macrae Little Jack x Taylor’s THB Ginger, O/H Bob Taylor

2nd Bokes Creek Jate Lobell, FCGD Triple D’s Rockstar Ricky x Hopkins Wire Creek Loko On Molly, O/H Ray Smalley

3rd Rabbit Ridge One Tuff Azz Kicker, FCLP Beaver Creek’s Kick Az x Awful Bawlin Irrational, O/Richard Ridzon; H/Chad Curran

4th Cross Creeks Cowboy Jack, FCGD Branko’s Carbon Copy x Branko’s Tuff Becky, O/H Ronnie & Lisa Robinson

NBQ Taylor’s THB Dingus Mr Hammer, Taylor’s Macrae Little Jack x Red Hot Rosey, O/H Bob Taylor

 

15” males; 25 starters

Judges: Jon Witt & Brian Powell

1st Coach’s Pride Rucus, FCGD Kimberley’s Black Jack x Carter’s Kate II, O/Joshua Jones; H/Chad Curran

2nd Jackson Boys Slick Willie, FC Greenwells Reggie x P and C Quick Ta Get It Biscuit, O/William Jackson; H/Chad Curran

3rd Cosmos Blitz Package, FC Swickert Hills Cosmo x Glassers Turbo Powered Genie, O/H Kevin Monroe

4th D&A Snoop Dawg, Ingrams Stylish Dakota x Miller Creek Danny, O/Daniel Frex Land Jr.; H/Rick Burdette

NBQ Crystal’s Olympian Lucky, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x FCFCGD Durham’s Lily, O/H Denny Dugan

 

15” females; 19 starters

Judges: Riley Miles & Chad Curran

1st WFO Switch’s Lefty, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x White Oak Creeks Jada’s White Storm, O/Dustin Fusion & Anthony W??; H/Dustin Fusion

2nd Noe Her By Rose Bud, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x Noe Her By Mandy, O/H Jason Gibson

3rd Bad Newz Sassy Pants, Tom Bac Bumper To Bumper x TNT’s Weedeater Gypsy, O/H Chad Gray

4th Ross’s R&R Bleached Blonde, FCCP Peter’s P&P Ice Man II x FCGD Smokey Joe Penny, O/Duane Ross; H/Scott Lamb

NBQ Whispering Hill’s Gracie, FCGD Noe Him By Ohio Reggie x FC Buck Run Bonnies Kate, O/Kevin Pennington; H/Dwight Mahaffey

 

13” females; 13 starters

Judges: Brandon Dunlap & Ryan Becker

1st Rick’s Indian Hill Cheyenne, Bushwacker Jack II x South Way Jackie, O/H Ronnie & Lisa Robinson

2nd Taylor’s HB Lilly, Taylor’s HB Duke x Taylor’s THB Ginger, O/H Bob Taylor

3rd Round Mountain Pepper, FCGD Bachman’s Tuffer Than Yers x Round Mountain Cindy, O/Michael Baye; H/Chad Curran

4th Double E Stone Cold Squirrel, Double Stone Cold Tuffer N Nuff x Double E PC Termite, O/H Barry Kincaid

NBQ GVK’s Sand Mountain Sally, FC Mountain Ash Dino x GVK’s Sand Mountain Sadie, O/Grand Victory Kennel; H/Chad Curran