FIELD TRIAL RESULTS – LARGE PACK

86 at STITTSVILLE

Held in Fife Lake, MI on February 25-26, 2017

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Debi Pendrys, FTS

 

15” males; 35 starters

Judges: John Quigley & Pat Wendrick

1st Amans Stormy Kromer, FC Brankos Amans Bugle Boy x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Steve Aman

2nd Green Hills Red Dust, Meachums John Duncan x FC Meachums Ballerina, O/Nathan Brewer

3rd Wilsons Orr-E-Oh, FCLP Wilsons Izzo x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/Arnold Wilson

4th Amans Bugle Boy Sneakers, FC Branko’s Amans Bugle Boy x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Steve Aman

NBQ Shaws Rockhaven Rollin Rock, FCLP Shaws Rockhaven Terry x IFC FCLP Big Creek Nobarz, O/Cletus Shaw

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Steve Aman & Nick Eick

1st Tomasi’s Deductible This Is Chuckie, FC Branko’s Amans Bugle Boy x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Jon Tomasi

2nd East Lake Dark Side, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x Hard Road Rowdy Business Lady, O/Tom Knoop

3rd Gabby’s Super Fly, Gerstenbergers Rusty Chaser Junior x Gabby’s Super Freak, O/Josh McNees

4th Tomasi’s Deductible Amelia Q, FCLP Amans Playboy Marvin x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Jon Tomasi

NBQ Gabby’s Singing Dotty, Gerstenbergers Rusty Chaser Junior x Gabby’s Super Freak, O/Devin Parker

 

13” females; 17 starters

Judges: Sam Luedtke & John Dahn

1st Meachums Roberts Sis, Meachums John Duncan x FC Meachums Ballerina, O/Terry & Debi Roberts

2nd Halfway Creek Q Tip, FCGD Halfway Creek Dario x FC Halfway Creek Sheek, O/John Quigley

3rd Riverland Herc’s Lil Girl, NLPC FCLP Riverland Hercules x Red Pines Bright Chuting Star, O/Pat & Holly Wendrick

4th Meachums Roberts Sas, Meachums John Duncan x FC Meachums Ballerina, O/Terry & Debi Roberts

NBQ Red Pines Sweet Kola, M’s Maple Road Lucky x Red Pines Little Debbie, O/Marvin McGuire

 

13” males; 16 starters

Judges: Paul Woodbury & Devin Parker

1st Riverland Black Burn, FCLP NLPC Riverland Hercules x Blackies Kidney Stones, O/Pat & Debbie Wendrick

2nd Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP FCGD Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP GB Halo, O/Joe Kuklenski

3rd Riverland Cool-It, FCLP Riverland Coolio x FCLP Meachums Wild Rose, O/Pat & Holly Wendrick

4th Green Bay Harrie, FCLP FCGD Green Bay Gronkowski x Green Bay Wilma, O/Joe Kuklenski

NBQ Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best of Whitestone x NLPC Hunt-Em-Up Blazers Margret, O/Joe Kuklenski

 

58 at SOUTH TEXAS

Held in Cleveland, TX on January 21-22, 2017

AKC Licensed LP on Rabbit Trial

“Grand Daddy of Texas Large Pack”

Reported by Gayle Griswold, Sec.

 

A special thanks to everyone who came to the trial and helped make it happen. Thanks to the judges and the kitchen help for their hard work, as always.

 

13” females; 18 starters

1st Branko’s Quickturn, FC Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Diamond To Be, O/Chad Breaud; B/Branko Krpan

2nd Ram’s Honey Badger, FC Whitman’s Black River Ghost x FCLP JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/Ronnie Marsh; B/Johnnie Driver

3rd TB’s Magnolia Blossom, TB’s Martillo Grande x FC TB’s Little Misty Blue, O/Mike Marshall; B/Terry Barrentine

4th Griswold’s Molly, TB’s Jack Hammer x Griswold’s Rita, O/Mike Marshall; B/Bobby Griswold

NBQ Patterson’s Bayou Diamond, FCLP Patterson’s Bayou Boogie x Patterson’s Bayou Daisy, O/B Jerry Patterson

 

15” females; 8 starters

1st Larsen’s Lexie, Martin’s Apollo x Larsen’s Floret, O/Johnny Nunnery; B/Dale Larsen

2nd Fast Break Blondie, AB Homestead Big Time Lou x Fast Break Streaker, O/B Curtis Keene

3rd Fast Break Brandy II, Meano Geno x Fast Break Joleen, O/B Curtis Keene

4th Fast Break Swinger, FCLP River Pistol Pete x Fast Break Betty Joe, O/B Curtis Keene

NBQ Nunnery’s Macy, Larsen’s Sport x Larsen’s Paula, O/Johnny Nunnery; B/Dale Larsen

 

13” males; 16 starters

1st Griswold’s Acer, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/B Bobby Griswold

2nd TB’s Texas Copperhead, Wapejo Northern Sly x TB’s Blue Belle Star, O/Gary Ashton; B/Terry Barrentine

3rd Ram’s Bunny Buster, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Ram’s Oopsy Daisy, O/B Ronnie Marsh

4th Wildwinds Crank The Brank, Wildwinds Chase x Carter’s Kate II, O/James McDaniel; B/Michael Carter

NBQ Patterson’s Bayou Ace, FCLP Patterson’s Bayou Boogie x Patterson’s Bayou Daisy, O/B Jerry Patterson

 

15” males; 16 starters

1st Ram’s Popeye, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/Ronnie Marsh; B/Bobby Griswold

2nd Faulkner’s Hoosier, FCLP TB’s Big Boy Blue x Rabbitvac Evenflo, O/Mike Marshall; B/Jeffrey Graves

3rd TB’s Blue Boy Blazer, FC Cedar Beck Blazer II x TB’s Magnolia Blossom, O/Mike Marshall; B/Terry Barrentine

4th JD’s Rabbit Wrangler, FCLP Whitmans Blackriver Ghost x FCLP JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/B Johnnie Driver

NBQ JD’s Bubba Bad Blue, FCLP Ram’s Double Trouble Duke x Ram’s  Cry Baby, O/Clinton Schmidt; B/Ronnie Marsh

 

84 at ISHPEMING

Held in Ishpeming, MI on February 11-12, 2017

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Jon Tomasi, FTS

 

On behalf of the members of our club, we would like to thank all who attended our trial. The weather was great and all classes had great running. The judges did a great job of evaluating the hounds. Congratulations are in order for all who placed. Also, congratulations are in order for Tomasi’s Deductible Amelia Q who, pending AKC approval became a field champion. That is four field champions for Mama Leggs.

 

We would like to thank the IBC kitchen crew (Peg, John & Pete) for keeping us all well fed with great meals, desserts, and our now famous all day snacks. The Sunday lunch featured a Mexican menu and to celebrate properly, Jim Meachum came dressed in appropriate attire and insisted that the winners of the two Sunday classes wear his sombrero for pictures.

 

We invite beaglers from everywhere (US & Canada) to our June 11-12 trial. We will provide the same services as this trial with plenty of game, no deer and great running grounds and all the other facilities necessary to host a first-rate trial. Also, maybe our menu specialist, Pete, will have a surprise meal for us.

 

13” males; 18 starters

Judges: Ethan Couture & Tony Fritz

1st Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP G Halo, O/H Joe Kuklenski

2nd Riverland Black Burn, Riverland Hercules x Blackies Kidney Stones, O/Pat & Debby Wendrick; H/Pat Wendrick

3rd Wapejo Mad Max, Whitney’s Wapejo Lucky Charm x Halfway Creek Sandy’s Belle, O/H Jeff Goff

4th Riverland Cool It, Riverland Coolio x Meachum’s Wild Rose, O/Jeff & Nick Eick; H/Holly Wendrick

NBQ Ruff Country’s Smokey N’ Da Bandit, FCLP Big City’s Rolling Stone x Backus Creek’s Penney, O/H Mike Pittarelli

 

13” females; 20 starters

Judges: Terry Pallin & Jim Matuszewski

1st Theisens Daisy Duke, NLPC FCLP Green Bay Paw King x River Bottom Raven, O/H Dennis Theisen

2nd South Woods Emmie, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H David Richards

3rd FCGD Tomasi’s Deductible Teka Boo, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x FC On The Fritz And Outa Time, O/H Jon Tomasi

4th Halfway Creek Q Tip, FCLP Halfway Creek Dario x FC Halfway Creek Sheek, O/H John Quigley

NBQ South Woods Striptease, FCLP Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x FCLP South Woods Libby, O/Jacob Richards; H/David Richards

 

15” males; 24 starters

Judges: Michael Johnson & Holly Wendrick

1st Wilsons Orr-E-Oh, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Arnold Wilson

2nd Dougies Down River Jasper Ridge, FCLP Meachum’s Doug x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/Russel Batzer; H/Joe Wonsey

3rd Cooper Lake Achilles, FCLP Cooper Lake Rudy x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/H Ethan Couture

4th Green Hills Red Dust, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/H Nathan Brewer

NBQ Gerstenbergers Thunder Bolt, Gerstenbergers Rusty Chaser Junior x Zambron’s Little Angel, O/Dell Gerstenberger

 

15” females; 24 starters

Judges: Stephen Aman & Robert King

1st Tomasi’s Deductible Amelia Q, FCLP Aman’s Playboy Marvin x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Jon Tomasi

2nd Tomasi’s Deductible This Is Chuckie, FC Branko’s Amans Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Jon Tomasi

3rd East Lake Dark Side, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x Hard Road Rowdy Business Lady, O/H Thomas Knoop

4th Meachum’s Pretty Black, Meachum’s Pete x FC South Woods Britney, O/H James Meachum

NBQ Gerstenbergers Ashley, Gerstenbergers Rusty Chaser Junior x Gerstenbergers Alley, O/H Dell Gerstenberger

 

83 at MARQUETTE

Held in Ishpeming, MI on March 4-5, 2017

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Joseph Wonsey, FTS

 

13” males; 15 starters

Judges: Tony Fritz & Ethan Couture

1st Theisen’s Dollar Duke, FCLP Green Bay Deano x FCLP Theisens Mitzie Sue, O/H/B Dennis Theisen

2nd Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP FCGD Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP GB Halo, O/H Joe Kuklenski; B/Scott Umthum

3rd Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best of Whitestone x NLPC Hunt-Em-Up Blazers Margret, O/H Joe Kuklenski; B/Richard Cochrane

4th Halfway Creek Tadler, FCLP Riverland Hellboy x FC Halfway Creek Sheek, O/H/B John Quigley

NBQ Meachum’s Bad to the Bone, FC Birch Lake Pretty Boy x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H Jim Meachum; B/Jacob Richards

 

13” females; 14 starters

Judges: Mike Corrigan & Ethan Couture

1st Meachum’s Robert Sis, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/Debi & Terry Roberts; H/Debi Roberts; B/James Meachum

2nd South Woods Emmie, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H David Richards; B/Jacob Richards

3rd Maddocks Melba Toast, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x South Woods Cyclone, O/H/B Jacob Richards

4th Theisens Mollie Sue, FCLP Green Bay Deano x FCLP Theisens Mitzie Sue, O/H/B Dennis Theisen

NBQ South Woods Balla, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H/B Jake Richards

 

15” males; 17 starters

Judges: Holly Wendrick & Dan Johnson

1st Cooper Lake Homer, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Cooper Lake Cara, O/H Scott Couture; B/Ethan Couture

2nd Green Hills Red Dust, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/H Nate Brewer; B/James Meachum

3rd LMNO PD Q-Link, FCLP Riverland Hellboy x FC Halfway Creek Sheek, O/H Peter Wertanen; B/John Quigley

4th Big Creek Lamont, IFC Big Creek Navigator x NLPC IFC Big Creek Nick Cream, O/H Drake DeWyse; B/John DeWyse

NBQ Wilson’s Orr-E-Oh, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Arnold Wilson; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

 

15” females; 27 starters

Judges: Steve Aman & Jeff Goff

1st East Lake Dark Side, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x Hard Road Rowdy Business Lady, O/H/B Tom Knoop

2nd Tomasi’s Deductible This Is Chuckie, FC Branko’s Amans Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Jon Tomasi; B/Jim Meachum & Steve Aman

3rd Miller Creek Lacey, FCLP Meachum’s Doug x Miller Creek Thia, O/H/B Dave Miller

4th Plover River Stormie Daze, FCLP Aman’s Stormy Kromer x FCGD Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H/B Dan Johnson

NBQ Tomasi’s Deductible Sunshine, FCLP Aman’s Playboy Marvin x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Jon Tomasi; B/Jim Meachum & Steve Aman

 

50 at HARDIN COUNTY

Held in Cleveland, TX on February 4-5, 2017

AKC LP on Rabbit Trial

Reported by Johnnie Driver, FTS

 

Thanks to all who attended the trial and made it such a great time. Special thanks to the ladies for all the great food prepared and the judges for all of their hard work. Congratulations to the placing dogs. Hope to see you at the next trial.

 

13” females; 13 starters

Judges: John Driver & Williams Webb

1st McKnight’s Sandy II, Bob’s Firestorm x Bill’s Zipper, O/H John McKnight

2nd Carter’s Ottercreek Pinky, Carter’s Blacky x Ottercreek Holly Berry, O/Michael Carter; H/James McDaniel; B/Brad Foster

3rd RAM’s Honey Badger, FCLP Whitman’s Blackriver Ghost x FCLP JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/H Ronnie Marsh; B/Johnnie Driver

4th TB’s Magnolia Blossom, TB’s Martillo Grande x FC TB’s Little Misty Blue, O/H Mike Marshall; B/Terry Barrentine

NBQ Griswold’s Molly, TB’s Jack Hammer x Griswold’s Rita, O/H Mike Marshall; B/Bobby Griswold

 

15” females; 9 starters

Judges: James McDaniel & Clinton Schmidt

1st Griswold’s Dixie, TB’s Jack Hammer x Griswold’s Rita, O/H/B Bobby Griswold

2nd Griswold’s Peaches, FCLP RAM’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/H/B Bobby Griswold

3rd Rita II, TB’s Jack Hammer x Griswold’s Rita, O/H/B Bobby Griswold

4th Fast Break Brandy II, Meano Geno x Fast Break Joleen, O/H/B Curtis Keene

NBQ Fast Break Sissie, FCLP River’s Pistol Pete x Fast Break Betty Joe, O/H Kalin Kulhanek; B/Curtis Keene

 

13” males; 13 starters

Judges: Bobby Fisher & Richard Muller

1st Griswold’s Acer, FCLP RAM’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/H/B Bobby Griswold

2nd M&M’s Dylan, Gum Swamp Blue Demon x Patterson’s Bayou Gabby, O/H Gary Ashton, Jr.; B/Richard Pietre

3rd Griswold’s Austin, TB’s Jack Hammer x Griswold’s Rita, O/Mike Marshall; H/Dayton Hyde; B/Bobby Griswold

4th Wildwind’s Crank The Brank, Wildwind’s Chase x Carter’s Kate, O/H James McDaniel; B/Michael Carter

NBQ Wildwind’s Chase, Tidwell’s Hard Huntin Rodeo x KT’s Banjo Anna, O/H James McDaniel

 

15” males; 15 starters

Judges: Chad Breaud & John McKnight

1st TB’s Blue Eyed Blazer, FC Cedar Beck Blazer II x TB’s Magnolia Blossom, O/H Mike Marshall; B/Terry Barrentine

2nd RAM’s Popeye, FCLP RAM’s Double Trouble Duke x Griswold’s Rita, O/H Ronnie Marsh; B/Bobby Griswold

3rd JD’s Bubba Bad Blue, FCLP RAM’s Double Trouble Duke x RAM’s Cry Baby, O/H Clinton Schmidt; B/Ronnie Marsh

4th JD’s Rabbit Wrangler, FCLP Whitman’s Blackriver Ghost x FCLP JD’s Whistling Dixie, O/H/B Johnnie Driver

NBQ Faulkner’s Hoosier, FCLP TB’s Big Boy Blue x Rabbitvac Evenflo, O/H Mike Marshall

 

73 at MARQUETTE

Held in Ishpeming, MI on January 21-22, 2017

AKC Licensed Large Pack On Hare Trial

Reported by Joseph Wonsey

 

13” males; 14 starters

Judges: Steve Aman & Tony Fritz

1st Green Bay Speedy Sonny, Best Of Whitestone x NLPC Hunt-Em-Up Blazer’s Margret, O/H Joe Kuklenski

2nd Riverland Black Burn, NLPC FCLP Riverland Hercules x Blackies Kidney Stone, O/Pat & Debbie Wendrick; H/Pat Wendrick

3rd Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang TPP GB Halo, O/H Joe Kuklenski

4th South Woods Blue Blazer, FCLP South Woods Spook x South Woods Ava, O/H Jake Richards

NBQ South Woods-Wapejo Manny, IFC Wapejo Hummer x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H Jeff Goff

 

 

13” females; 16 starters

Judges: Ethan Couture & Paul Woodbury

1st Meachum’s Roberts Sis, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/Debi & Terry Roberts; H/Riley Roberts

2nd South Woods Emmie, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/H David Richards

3rd Riverland Herc’s Lil Girl, NLPC FCLP Riverland Hercules x Red Pines Bright Chuting Star, O/Holly & Pat Wendrick; H/Pat Wendrick

4th Maddocks Melba Toast, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x South Woods Cyclone, O/H Jake Richards

NBQ Meachum Roberts Sas, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/Debi & Terry Roberts; H/Terry Roberts

 

15” males; 20 starters

Judges: Dan Johnson & Mike Corrigan

1st Green Hills Red Dust, Meachum’s John Duncan x FC Meachums Ballerina, O/H Nate Brewer

2nd Cooper Lake Achilles, FCLP Cooper Lake Rudy x FC Meachum’s Ballerina, O/H Ethan Couture

3rd Plover River Big Mac, FCLP Cedar Beck Scooter x FCLP Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H Tony Niokastritis

4th Stoney Hollow Jacked Up Jed, Lab’s Bullet Buddy x Seger’s Ginger, O/H Blane DeRosso

NBQ Aman’s Bugle Boy Sneakers, FC Branko’s Aman’s Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Steve Aman

 

15” females; 23 starters

Judges: Mark Maccani & Terry Pallin

1st Cooper Lake Dixie, FCLP Cooper Lake Rudy x Meachum’s Ballerina, O/H Scott Couture

2nd Tomasi’s Deductible Amelia Q, FCLP Aman’s Playboy Marvin x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Jon Tomasi

3rd Miller Creek Lacey, FCLP Meachum’s Doug x FC Miller Creek Thia, O/H Dave Miller

4th Plover River Izzy, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Plover River Killer Bee, O/H Dan Johnson

NBQ Miller Creek Melody, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Miller Creek Thia, O/H Dave Miller

 

80 at ANDROSCOGGIN VALLEY

Held in West Auburn, ME on June 4-5, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Bonita Gagne, FTS

 

13” females; 24 starters

Judges: Ryan Beaulieu & Ray Kibbey

1st Cryon Snow Queen, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x FCLP Cryon Dancer, O/H George Steeves

2nd Tommy C’s Cool Runnin Macey, Sabattus Mtn. Max x FC Tommy C’s Babbitts Run Nina, O/Tom Cheney; H/Libby Cheney

3rd Armandos Carrabassett, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swampsing’n Sally G, O/Pauline Pawson; H/Dale Piché

4th Windy Hollow Moxie, FC Cryon Lucky x NLPC FC Swamp Ghost Northern Belle, O/Bill Palmer; H/Dale Piché

NBQ Barker Brooks Skeeter Laloca, Barker Brooks Waylon Willie x FC Barker Books Hare Raising Hulu, O/H Janice Mills

 

15” females; 19 starters

Judges: Wayne Heckley & Arthur Eaton

1st Green Ridge Trixie, Green Ridge Uno x FC Green Ridge Sage, O/H William Dube

2nd Kibs Brandy Girl, Barker Brooks Blackdash Bogey x FC Barker Brooks 12 Gauge Anny, O/H Ryan Beaulieu

3rd Lady 2, Big Buster Korbitt x FC Hoods Tail-Lor, O/Bertie Hakey; H/Dennis Ouellette

4th Krissy’s BB Chara, Barker Brooks Waylon Willie x FC Barker Brooks Hare Raising Hulu, O/H Kris Merrifield

NBQ Carr’s Cranking Khloe, Branko’s Olympus Danno x Branko’s Trade Mindy, O/H Steven Carr

 

13” males; 12 starters

Judges: Matthew Glidden & Libby Cheney

1st FCLP FCGD Green Bay Gronkowski, FCLP Green Bay Deano x NLPC FCLP Green Bay Remi, O/Alwin Page; H/Wes Cray

2nd Sabattus Mountain Poppy, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x FC Swampsing’n Sally G, O/H Robert Foster

3rd Steely Dan’s Cedar Hollow Ranger D, Smiths Mtn Brook Tracker x Smiths Mtn Brook Sage, O/H Dan Waterhouse

4th Roystans Jaggers Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/H Jody Roystan

NBQ Beau’s Simon, Camp-Bell Miles x Beau Dean’s Catchum Awl Chloe, O/H Phil Gage

 

15” males; 25 starters

Judges: William Dube & Jeremy Flanders

1st Cryon Big Joe Mufferaw, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x FCLP Cryon Snowdancer, O/H George Steeves

2nd Guyers Pantie Snatcher, Wazny’s Cash Tank x Wazny’s Sky, O/H David Guyer

3rd Putvain’s Hare Drivin’ Hoyt, NLPC Powers Blaze x Alivewires Libby Lou, O/H Mark Putvain

4th Cifelli’s Mason Bay Tyson, FTC Windy Hill Trapper x Windy Hill Dusty Dawn, O/H Joseph Cifelli

NBQ Rood Pond L&C Dipstick, FC Pleasant Valley Klem x FTCH Cryon Diamond, O/H Gerard Perreault

 

108 at EASTERN MASS

Held in Ashburnham, MA on January 14-15, 2017

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by John Wilder II, FTS

 

15” females; 21 starters

Judges: Robb Anderson & Wayne Heckley

1st Lonerock’s Sweet Caroline, Branko’s Flashpoint x FTCH Branko’s Go Go Girl, O/Dan Carrier

2nd Truells Molly, Skyline Ridge Lightem’ Up Luke x Hunger Mtn Rosie, O/Bruce & Charlene Truell

3rd Bungy Brook’s Daisy Mae, Guyer’s Mtn. Music Midge x Bungy Brooks Ellie Mae, O/Kris Ford

4th Truells Tara, Flanders Brute x FCLP Kibs Brandy Girl, O/Bruce & Charlene Truell

NBQ Drew’s Jacked Up Jada, FCGD Cold River Bruce x FCGD Cold River Last Chance Abbey, O/Andrew Kahrhoff

 

13” females; 28 starters

Judges: Jon Robbins & Jeremy Norris

1st Spruce Swamp Sadie, FCLP Spruce Swamp Buddy x Spruce Swamp Tasha, O/Troy Corey

2nd FTCH Branko’s Marvelous Mandy, Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Little Rugrat, O/Dan Carrier

3rd Windy Hollow Gigi, FC Nemasket’s Rabbit Stew x IFC Swampsing’n Sally G, O/Dale Piché

4th Windy Hollow Allie, FC Windy Hollow Hammerin Hank x CNLPC FC Sabattus Mtn Lady Luck, O/Dale Piché

NBQ Hog Hollow Holly, FCLP Swanzey’s T Rex x Hanny’s Fire And Ice, O/Del Blake

 

15” males; 37 starters

Judges: James Gallery & Robert Foster

1st North End Squishy, Trailmaster’s Buckwheat x Northbend Lemon Star, O/Vic Tsourvakas

2nd FC Off Road Chelsea’s Champion, IFC Sabattus Mountain EZ Duzit x FTCH Red Sun Shelby, O/Dario Manna

3rd Swampsing’n Sligo, Swampsing’n Jiminy Cricket x Swampsing’n Wurlitzer, O/Doug Case

4th FCLP Carpenter’s Duramax Diesel, NEK Tipper Mack x Rock’n B’s Terra Belle, O/Mark Carpenter; H/Angelo Pappano

NBQ Clicks Swampmusic Handsome Hank, FC Spruce Swamp Mr. Murphy x NLPC FC Nemaskets Rabbit Lane, O/Tom & Linda Click

 

13” males; 22 starters

Judges: Campbell Haire & Ronald Rich Jr.

1st Roystan’s Jaggers Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammie Julie, O/Jody Roystan

2nd Camp-Bell Ivan, Camp-Bell Miles x Beau Deans’ Catchum Awl Chloe, O/Phil Gage

3rd Sabattus Mountain Poppy, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x FC Swampsing’n Sally G, O/Robert Foster

4th Branko’s Al Capone, FC Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Miss MTS, O/Wayne Heckley

NBQ Off Road Slash, Beyor’s Blazer NEK x Onmeown Betty White, O/Francois Audette

 

101 at EASTERN UPPER PENISULA

Held in St. Ignace, MI on September 24-25, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Michael Johnson, FTS

 

13” males; 25 starters

Judges: Stephen Aman & Harold Janiszewski

1st Knotty Pine Snowfire, FC Knotty Pine Ottis x FC East River Black Vicky, O/Rick Henderson

2nd Riverland Cool It, FCLP Riverland Coolio x FCLP Meachum’s Wild Rose, O/Holly & Pat Wendrick

3rd TB’s Tad Bit of Sledge, Gum Swamp Blue Demon x Patterson’s Bayou Gabby, O/Terry Barrentine; H/John DeWyse

4th Green Bay Leave It To Beaver, FCLP Green Bay Gronkowski x Yang’s TPP GB Halo, O/Joe Kuklenski

NBQ Knotty Pine Buckeye, FC Birch Lake Flash x FC Knotty Pine Ellie, O/Matt McClinchy

 

13” females; 25 starters

Judges: John Babbitt & JC Dahn

1st Black Point Hot Spuds, NLPC IFC Cedar Beck Oliver x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/Michael Johnson

2nd South Woods Striptease, FCLP Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x FCLP South Woods Libby, O/Jacob Richard; H/David Richards

3rd Big Oaks Rainman’s Tornado, FC Big Oaks Hunten Buddy x DC’s Rainforest Minnie, O/David Cluckey

4th South Woods Emmie, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/David Richards

NBQ Birch Lake Tootsie, FC Halfway Creek Dario x Halfway Creek Sheek, O/Ken Racine

 

15” males; 25 starters

Judges: Holly Wendrick & Patrick Wendrick

1st A Touch Of Pace Rocky, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x NLPC IFC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/John Dahn

2nd FCLP Aman’s Stormy Kromer, FC Branko’s Aman’s Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/Steve Aman

3rd Wilson’s Cooch-Oh, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Cooper Lake Cara, O/Arnold Wilson

4th FCLP Big City’s Rolling Stone, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Hard Driving Callie, O/Kevin Hollister

NBQ Shaw’s Rockhaven Rollin’ Rock, FCLP Shaw’s Rockhaven Terry x IFC Big Creek Nobarz, O/Cletus D. Shaw

 

15” females; 26 starters

Judges: Sam Luedtke & Robert H. King

1st Plover River Izzy, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Plover River Killer Bee, O/Dan Johnson

2nd Miller Creek Vanna, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Miller Creek Mia, O/Dave Miller

3rd Miller Creek Lacey, FCLP Meachum’s Doug x Miller Creek Thia, O/Dave Miller

4th Klacking Creek Annie, FCLP Roberts Duke IX x FCGD Wades Sally II, O/Harold Janiszewski

NBQ Tomasi’s Deductible This Is Chuckie, FC Branko’s Aman’s Bugle Boy x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/Jon Tomasi

 

93 at HURON VALLEY

Held in Moran, MI on October 22-23, 2016

AKC Licensed LP Trial

Reported by Darryl Rains, Sec.

 

13” females; 25 starters

Judges: J.C. Dahn & Robert King

1st South Woods Balla, FC Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/B Jacob Richards

2nd South Woods Khloe, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/David Richards; B/Jacob Richards

3rd Riverland Herc’s Lil Girl, FCLP Riverland Hercules x Red River Bright Chuting Star, O/Pat & Holly Wendrick; B/Marvin McGuire

4th South Woods Emmie, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/David Richards; B/Jacob Richards

NBQ Moss’s Sweet Rosey, FCLP Riverland Hercules x South Woods Kate, O/Brent Shawn Moss; H/Holly Wendrick; B/Jeff & Nick Eick

 

13” males; 16 starters

Judges: John Dahn & Andy Eichelberger

1st Knotty Pine Snow Fire, FC Knotty Pine Ottis x FC East River Black Vicky, O/Rick Henderson; B/Brian Gall

2nd Big Oaks Dark Horse, Huntspur’s Full Clip Uzi x Big Oaks A Lil Tipsy, O/B Dave Cluckey

3rd Parkers Tank, Parkers Spark x Wapejo Whoope, O/May Parker; B/Jim Parker

4th Theisen Hare Trigger, FC Green Bay Butkus x FC Green Bay Sandi, O/Dennis Theisen; B/Dan Crain

NBQ Big Oaks Mystery Brew, FC Big Oaks Hunten Buddy x Big Oaks Pach Lil Liza, O/B David Cluckey

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Stephen Aman & Brent Shawn Moss

1st Plover River Izzy, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Plover River Killer Bee, O/B Dan Johnson

2nd Weirs Ready Rock Raegan, FC Weirs Ready Rock Ripper x Hill’s Hard Rockin Wendy, O/Victor Costanza; B/Brandon Hill

3rd Tomasi’s Deductible Amelia, FCLP Aman’s Playboy Marvin x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Jon Tomasi; B/Stephen Aman & James Meachum

4th Tomasi’s Deductible This Is Chuckie, FC Branko’s Aman’s Bugle Boy x Meachums Pretty Legs, O/Jon Tomasi; B/Stephen Aman & James Meachum

NBQ Plover River Stormie Daze, FCLP Aman’s Stormy Kromer x FCGD FCLP Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H/B Dan Johnson

 

15” males; 34 starters

Judges: Holly Wendrick & Harold Janiszewski

1st Wilson’s Cooch-Oh, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FCLP Cooper Lake Cara, O/Arnold Wilson; B/Ethan Couture

2nd A Touch Of Pace Rocky, FCLP Wilson’s Izzo x NLPC FC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/John Dahn; B/John DeWyse

3rd Big Creek Lamont, FCLP Big Creek Navigator x NLPC FC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/Drake DeWyse; B/John DeWyse

4th FCLP Big City’s Rolling Stone, NLPC FC Riley’s Rolling Trails x Hard Driving Callie, O/Kevin Hollister; B/Robert Frees

NBQ Shaw’s Rock Haven Rollin Rock, FCLP Shaw’s Rock Haven Terry x IFC FCLP Big Creek Nobarz, O/Cletus Shaw; B/Michael Johnson

 

61 at STRAITS OF MACKINAC

Held in Moran, MI on December 3-4, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Darryl Rains

 

13” females; 15 starters

Judges: John Babbitt & Harold Janiszewski

1st South Woods Balla, FCLP Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/B Jacob Richard; H/David Richards

2nd Leo’s Little  Bonnie, FC Big Creek Lick x Black Point Sammi, O/Joe Marsala; H/John DeWyse; B/Robert Phillips

3rd Maddock’s Melba Toast, FC Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/B Jake Richards; H/David Richards

4th South Woods Khloe, FC Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/David Richards; B/Jake Richards

NBQ South Woods Emmie, FC Birch Lake Pretty Boy II x FC South Woods Cyclone, O/David Richards; B/Jake Richards

 

13” males; 9 starters

Judges: Stephen Aman & Mitch Anderson

1st Shaw’s Rockhaven T-Bone, NLPC IFC Cedar Beck Oliver x Hard Road Rowdy Business Lady, O/Brent Haskin; B/Thomas Knoop

2nd Big Beavers Bubba Chuck, FC Cereal City Wango Tango x C&R Party Like A Big Star, O/Danny King & Morgan Hobbs; B/Marcus Young

3rd TB’s Tad Bit of Sledge, Gum Swamp Blue Demon x Patterson’s Bayou Gabby, O/Terry Barrentine; H/John DeWyse; B/Richard M. Pietri

4th Halfway Creek Tadler, FC Riverland Hellboy x FC Halfway Creek Sheek, O/H/B John Quigley

NBQ Knotty Pine Snow Fire, FC Knotty Pine Ottis x FC East River Black Vicky, O/Rick Henderson; B/Brian Gall

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Sam Luedtke & Peter Wertanen

1st Plover River Arrow, IFC Cedar Beck Blazer II x FC Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H/B Dan Johnson

2nd Plover River Izzy, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FC Plover River Killer Bee, O/H/B Dan Johnson

3rd Plover River Stormie Daze, FC Aman’s Stormy Kromer x FC Plover River Allie-Gator, O/H/B Dan Johnson

4th Miller Creek Vanna, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FC Miller Creek Thia, O/H/B Dave Miller

NBQ Miller Creek Lacey, FC Meachum’s Doug x FC Miller Creek Thia, O/H/B Dave Miller

 

15” males; 19 starters

Judges: John Quigley & Dan Johnson

1st Wilson Orr-E-Oh, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/Arnold Wilson; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

2nd Shaw’s Rockhaven Rollin’ Rock, FC Shaw’s Rockhaven Terry x IFC Big Creek Nobarz, O/Cletus Shaw; B/Michael Johnson

3rd Wilson’s Cooch-Oh, FC Wilson’s Izzo x FC Cooper Lake Cara, O/Arnold Wilson; B/Ethan Couture

4th Aman’s Storm Cloud, FC Aman’s Stormy Kromer x FC Plover River Allie-Gator, O/Steve Aman; B/Dan Johnson

NBQ Big Creek Lamont, IFC Big Creek Navigator x NLPC IFC Big Creek Nice Cream, O/Drake DeWyse; B/John DeWyse

 

71 at EASTERN MAINE

Held in Carmel, ME on September 24-25, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Dale Piché

 

13” females; 26 starters

Judges: Larry Papineau & Jeremy Flanders

1st Windy Hollow GiGi, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swamp Sing’n Sally G, O/H/B Dale Piché; B/Paul Pazienza

2nd Tommy C’s Mad Molly, FC Mr. Chew Chew Train x FC Sabattus Mtn. Millie, O/Derik Wallace; H/Cody Brooks; B/Tom Cheney

3rd Theisens Mollie Sue, FC Green Bay Deano x FC Theisens Mitzie Sue, O/H/B Dennis Theisen

4th Kerr’s Black Hills Madison, Flanders Brute x FC Beaver Meadow Betty, O/H John Kerr; B/Jeremy Flanders

NBQ Armando’s Carrabassett, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swamp Sing’n Sally G, O/H/B Dale Piché; B/Paul Pazienza

 

13” males; 14 starters

Judges: Ray Kibbey & Ryan Beaulieu

1st Branko’s Al Capone, FC Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Miss MTS, O/H Wayne Heckley; B/Branko Krpan

2nd Clam Flats Eaton Beaver, FC Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x Long Plains Brandy, O/H Arthur Eaton; B/Gordon Morse

3rd Caska’s Odin, FC Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x Caska’s Lacey, O/H Patrick Caska; B/Yvonne Caska

4th Sabattus Mountain Poppy, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swamp Sing’N Sally G, O/H Robert Foster; B/Paul Pazienza & Dale Piché

NBQ Cryon Captain Morgan, NLPC FC Cryon Kimbo x IFC Cryon Snow Dancer, O/H Jeremy Norris & Tom Hastings; B/George, Greg & Clark Steeves

 

15” males; 14 starters

Judges: Jeremy Flanders & Colton Churchill

1st Beyor’s NEK Long Walker, FC Beyor’s Warlock x Beyor’s NEK Minnie, O/Michael Doucette; H/ James Doucette; B/Joe Young

2nd Rood Pond Dash For Cash, Rood Pond Concert Dean x FC MP Roxy Revenge, O/H/B Gerard Perreault

3rd Rood Pond Snow’s Heavy Bomber, FTCH Forest Pond Slick x FC Snows Maggies Milky Way, O/H Gerard Perreault; B/Harry Snow

4th Cryon Hammie, NLPC FC Cryon Kimbo x FTCH Cryon Hannah Montana, O/H Thomas Hastings; B/George, Greg & Clark Steeves

NBQ Rood Pond Sasquatch, FC Rood Pond Max x Rood Pond Willow, O/H/B Gerard Perreault

 

15” females; 17 starters

Judges: Robert Foster & Arthur Eaton

1st Ferdinands Madam Remi, FC Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/B Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Bethann Pirie

2nd Papineau’s Hurricane Sandy, FC Pleasant Valley Clem x Papineaus Zoey, O/B Larry & Christine Papineau; H/Larry Papineau

3rd Kibs Kracken Jewel, Flanders Brute x FC Kibs Brandy Girl, O/H Raymond Kibbey & Ryan Beaulieu; B/Ray Kibbey

4th Krissy’s Brudy Girl Patrice, Flanders Brute x FC Kibs Brandy Girl, O/H Kris Merrifield; B/Ray Kibbey

NBQ Flanders Chelsea, Flanders Brute x Maddalena’s Jill, O/H Jeremy Flanders; B/Mike Maddalena

 

28 at ANDROSCOGGIN VALLEY

Held in West Auburn, ME on November 20, 2016

LP Derby on Hare Trial

Reported by Bonita Gagne, FTS

 

15” combined derby; 16 starters

Judges: Bill Dube & Lee Robinson

1st Beau’s Kracken The Whip, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x FCLP Krissy’s Bo Chara, O/H Ryan Beaulieu; B/Kris Merrifield

2nd Clam Flats Eaton Crow, FCLP Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x FCGD Adirondack Mtn. Kiaa, O/H Arthur Eaton; B/Perry Piacentino

3rd Screaming Eagle’s Felix, Hakey’s Ringo x FCGD Pratt’s Happy Valley Scout, O/H Wayne Avery; B/Stanton Pratt, Jr.

4th Rood Pond Sasquatch, FCLP Rood Pond Max x Rood Pond Willow, O/B George Perreault; H/George Covino

NBQ Screaming Eagle’s Percival, FCLP Screaming Eagle’s Teardrop Tarball x Hudson  Ridge Cammie, O/H Wayne Avery; B/Timothy Enos

 

13” & 15” combined All-Age; 12 starters

Judges: Dan Landry & Ryan Beaulieu

1st Clam Flats Eaton Beaver, FCLP Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x Long Plains Brandy, O/H Arthur Eaton; B/Gordon Morse

2nd Green Ridge Savannah, Green Ridge Uno x FC Green Ridge Sage, O/H/B William Dube

3rd Tommy C’s Mad Molly, Mr. Chew Chew Train x Sabattus Mtn. Millie, O/Derik Wallace; H/Cody Brooks; B/Tom Cheney

4th Hanny’s Silver Tongue Cracked Ice, Hanny’s Crackerjack Johnston x Hanny’s Fire & Ice, O/Greg Vaillancourt; H/Grace Valliancourt; B/Dick Hanny

NBQ McKinstry Hills Bean Mountain Duke, Flanders Brute x Maddalena’s Jill, O/Cole Purvain; H/Mark Putvain; B/Michele Maddalena

 

91 at MILLERS RIVER

Held in Orange, MA on December 17–18, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare and/or Rabbit Trial

Reported by Darren Berrouard, FTS

 

13” females; 24 starters

Judges: Jon Robbins & Robert Foster

1st Lonerocks Freckled Phoebe, Branko’s Flashpoint x Branko’s Go-Go Girl, O/H Dan Carrier

2nd Armando’s Carrabassett, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swamp Sing’n Sally G, O/H Dale Piché

3rd Hog Hollow Holly, FCLP Swanzey’s T-Rex x Hanny’s Fire And Ice, O/H Del Blake

4th Branko’s Go-Go Girl, Branko’s Tim Bit x Whitebirch Pretty Girl Angie, O/H Dan Carrier

NBQ Lonerock’s Sweet Caroline, Branko’s Flashpoint x FTCH Brankos Go-Go Girl, O/H Dan Carrier

 

13” males; 20 starters

Judges: Rob Kane III & Harry Snow Jr.

1st Roystans Jaggers Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/H Jody Roystan

2nd Richmond Ridge Runner Bolt, Camp-Bell Miles x Camp-Bell Hazel, O/H Chris Chase

3rd Branko’s Al Capone, FC Branko’s Trade Sign x Branko’s Miss MTS, O/H Wayne Heckley

4th Cryon Captain Morgan, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x FCLP Cryon Snow Dancer, O/H Jeremy Norris & Tom Hastings

NBQ Awful Bawlin Mustache Rider, CNLPCH FTC Awful Bawlin Bushwacker x FTC Beavercreek’s Queenann’s Revenge, O/H Joe Allen

 

15” females; 15 starters

Judges: Tyler Pease & Justin Dean

1st Kibs Kracken Jewel, Flanders Brute x FCLP Kibs Brandy Girl, O/H Ray Kibbey & Ryan Beaulieu

2nd Cold River Matilda, FCGD Cold River Bruce x FCGD Cold River Last Chance Abby, O/H Keith Brick

3rd FC Showtime Danni, FCGD Cold River Bruce x Cold River Mickey, O/H Douglas Hayden

4th Carr’s Cranking Khloe, Branko’s Olympus Danne x Branko’s Trade Mindy, O/H Steve Carr

NBQ Goodbye KY Blue Moon, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x ADK Jacks Awful Bawlin Pornstar, O/H Jack Levitt & Patrick O’Conner

 

15” males; 32 starters

Judges: Jack Levitt & Harry Snow Jr.

1st Off Road Chelsea’s Champion, IFC Sabattus Mountain EZ Duzit x FTCH Run Sun Shelby, O/H Dario Manna

2nd Bungy Brook’s Vinnie Boy, Bungy Brook’s Bustin Bill x Bungy Brook’s Too Hot To Stop Kate, O/H Kris Ford

3rd Guyers Maximus, Guyers MTN Music Midge x Bungy Brook’s Ellie Mae, O/H David Guyer

4th Guyers Pantie Snatcher, Wazny’s Cash Tank x Wazny’s Sky, O/H David Guyer

NBQ NLPC IFC Branko’s Laredo, NLPC FC Branko’s One Tuff Ombre x Branko’s CC & Seven, O/H Chris Williams

 

 

92 at SALMON FALLS RIVER

Held in Lebanon, ME on August 27-28, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare

Reported by Christine Morse, Secretary

 

We ended our 2016 field trial season at Salmon Falls with a great trial!! Thank you to all our members that keep our grounds and game top notch. Especially thank you to all the handlers that supported us this year.

 

13” females; 29 starters

Judges: Colin Chase & Ryan Beaulieu

1st Spruce Swamp Sadie, Spruce Swamp Buddy x Spruce Swamp Tasha, O/H Troy Corey

2nd Kwitcherbitchns Badazz Bella, FC Mr. Chew Chew Train x FCLP Nemaskets Madison Maddie, O/H Joe Dascoulias

3rd Kerr’s Black Hills Maddison, Flanders Brute x FC Beaver Meadow Betty, O/H John Kerr

4th Flander’s Show Girl, Flanders Brute x Pakmor’s Molly, O/Christine & Adam Morse; H/Adam Morse

NBQ Tommy C’s Cool Runnin Macey, Sabattus Mtn Max x FC Tommy’s C’s Babbitt’s Run Nina, O/Tom Cheney; H/Libby Cheney

 

15” females; 18 starters

Judges: Matt Glidden & Colton Churchill

1st White Mountain Piper, Briar Patch Ticker x FC Beaver Meadow Hattie, O/H Dennis Ouellette

2nd Ferdinand’s Madam Remi, FCLP Currier’s Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Mark Moody

3rd Skip’s Eskimo Portia, Rowley’s Eskimo Skip x Porter Merlins Lucky Lucy, O/H Bob Hubbard

4th Screaming Eagles Merry, Rabid Hare Runner Beastie x Hudson Ridge Cammie, O/H Wayne Avery

NBQ Windy Wood Acres Pearl, Mac’s Striker Bruski x Windy Wood Cally, O/H Rita Hackey

 

13” males; 11 starters

Judges: Robert Kane III x Gerard Perreault

1st Clam Flats Eaton Beaver, FCLP Clam Flats Russell the Love Mussel x Long Plains Brandy, O/H Arthur Eaton

2nd Branko’s Kamikazi, FCGD Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Blue Betty, O/H Joseph Wilson

3rd Sabattus Mountain Poppy, FC Nemasket’s Rabbit Stew x FC Swamp Sing’n Sally, O/H Robert Foster

4th Branko’s Sugar Man, FC Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Diamond To Be, O/H Wayne Heckley

NBQ Dreahook Spike, FC Nemasket’s Rabbit Stew x FCLP Dreahook Tootsie, O/H Mark Smith

 

15” males; 34 starters

Judges: John Kerr & Matt Glidden

1st Cryon Hammie, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x Cryon Hannah Montana, O/Thomas Hastings; H/Jeremy Norris

2nd Guyer’s Pantie Snatcher, Wazny’s Cash Tank x Wazny’s Sky, O/H David Guyer

3rd Lonerock’s Go-Go Dancer, Branko’s Flash Point x Branko’s Go-Go Dancer, O/Dan Carrier; H/Kim Carrier

4th Babbitt’s Ranger, Grandpa Demerritt’s Action Jackson x FCGD Babbitt’s Izzy, O/H Butch Babbitt

NBQ Bungy Brook’s Rabbit Riggin Skip, Guyer’s Mountain Music Midge x Bungy Brook’s Ellie Mae, O/H Kris Ford

 

86 at SUNRISE COUNTY

Held in Deblois, ME on October 8-9, 2016

AKC Licensed Large Pack on Hare Trial

Reported by Kristine Beal, FTS

 

13” males; 16 starters

Judges: William Dube & Zane Westleigh

1st Branko’s Matrix, Branko’s MTM x Branko’s Little Miss Pepper, O/Wayne Heckley; B/Branko Krpan

 

2nd Beau’s Simon, Camp-Bell Miles x Beau Deans Catchum All Chloe, O/Phil Gage; B/Dean Beauchamp

3rd Harehaven Apollo, FTCH Cryon Whitefoot x FTCH Harehaven Magical Marnie, O/Billy Petrie & George Demeter; B/Clair Murphy

4th Cryon Captain Morgan, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x FCLP Cryon Snow Dancer, O/Jeremy Norris; B/George, Greg & Clark Steeves

NBQ Clam Flats Eaton Crow, FCLP Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x FCGD Adirondack MT. Kiaa, O/Arthur Eaton; B/Perry Piacentino

 

15” males; 27 starters

Judges: Libby Cheney & Arthur Eaton

1st Putvain’s Hare Drivin’ Hoyt, NLPC Powers Blaze x Alivewires Libby Lou, O/Mark Putvain; B/Manville Powers

2nd Babbitt’s BoomeRang, FC Babbitt’s Spinner x FC Babbitt’s Sadie, O/Mike Potts; B/Sandy & Lewis Babbit, Jr.

3rd Rojean Bruno, FTCH Harehaven Apollo x Rojean Zulu, O/B

Billy Petrie & George Demeter

4th Cryon Hammie, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x Cryon Hanna Montana, O/Tom Hastings; B/George, Greg & Clark Steeves

NBQ McKinstry Hill’s Bean Mt. Duke, Flanders Brute x Maddalena’s Jill, O/Cole Putvain; B/Michele Maddalena

 

13” females; 21 starters

Judges: Ryan Beaulieu & Ray Kibbey

1st Tommy C’s Mad Molly, FC Mr. Chew Chew Train x FCLP Sabattus Mt. Millie, O/Derik Wallace; H/Cody Brooks; B/Tom Cheney

2nd Hooligan’s Spruce Hill Black Betty, Forest Ponds Slick x FCLP Hooligan Run Nite Train, O/Cole Labrecque; B/Jason Hall

3rd Windy Hollow Gigi, FC Nemaskets Rabbit Stew x IFC Swamp Singn’ Sally G, O/Dale Piché; B/Paul Pazienza

4th Beau’s Flora, FC Camp-Bell Wally x Camp-Bell Florida, O/B Phil Gage

NBQ Plover River Hotsy Girl, IFC Big Creek Espresso x FCGD Plover River Hot To Trot, O/Cole Labrecque; B/ Dan Johnson

 

15” females; 22 starters

Judges: Libby Cheney & Jeremy Norris

1st Daves Foxhill Scarlet, FTC Harehaven Beat Em All x FTC Daves Foxhill Tundra Raven, O/B David Fraser

2nd Kibs Kracken Jewel, Flanders Brute x FCLP Kibs Brandy Girl, O/H Raymond Kibbey & Ryan Beaulieu; B/Raymond Kibbey

3rd Beyor’s “NEK” Princess Lusa, Branko’s One Tuff Hank x Beyor’s “NEK” Diamond, O/B Joe Young

4th Ferdinands Madam Remi, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/B Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Emmons Pirie

NBQ Daves Foxhill Arya, FTC Daves Foxhill Batman x FTC Daves Foxhill Scarlet, O/B David Fraser

 

126 at VERMONT

Held in Hardwick, VT on September 4-5, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Craig Vance, FTS

 

13” females; 38 starters

Judges: Robert Foster Jr. & Ray Kibbey

1st IFC Braziers Snow E Night Serenade, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Viagra’s Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow Jr.

2nd Wells Foxy Lady, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinand’s Madam Mia, O/H Rick Wells

3rd Lake Carmi’s Midnight Kate, Conjo Run The Devil Made Me Do It x Beyor’s Louise, O/H Dennis Demar

4th Conjo Run Misty Morning, FCLP Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x NLPC FC Wild Mts Jasmine’s Jenny Rouge, O/H Rick Hall

NBQ Puddle Doc Whitey, Green Bay Marko x Puddle Doc Blue Bell, O/H Frank Rooney

 

15” females; 31 starters

Judges: Colin Chase & Steve Guy

1st Ferdinands Madam Remi, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Emmons Pirie

2nd Screaming Eagle’s Merry, Rabid Hare Runner Beastie x Hudson Ridge Cammie, O/H Wayne Avery

3rd Ferdinands Madam Finley, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Emmons Pirie

4th Flanders Twister, Flanders Brute x Dave’s Foxhill Kenze, O/H Jeremy Flanders

NBQ Hawk’s Stranglin Rayna, FC John L’s Doc x Hawks Smiley Face June, O/H Wayne McDougal

 

13” males; 21 starters

Judges: Harry Snow Jr. & Jack Levitt

1st Cryon Captain Morgan, NLPC FCLP Cryon Kimbo x FCLP Cryon Snow Dancer, O/H Jeremy Morris; O/Tom Hastings

2nd Branko’s Sugar Man, FC Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Diamond To Be, O/H Wayne Heckley

3rd Clam Flats Eaton Beaver, FCLP Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x Long Plains Brandy, O/H Arthur Eaton

4th Roystans Jaggers Ridge Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/H Jody Royston

NBQ Branko’s Kamikazi, FCGD Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Blue Betty, O/H Joe Wilson

 

15” males; 36 starters

Judges: Mike Duffy & Doug Alexander Jr.

1st IFC Begore’s Little Dumas, IFC Begore’s Barkin Blue Elvis x Hunt-Em-Up Sonny’s Shylo, O/H Larry Begore

2nd FC Beyor’s “NEK” Don Duchanes Butcher, NEK Tipper Mack x Deer River Queenie, O/H Craig Vance

3rd Branko’s Laredo, Branko’s One Tuff Ombre x Branko’s CC & Seven, O/Chris Williams; H/Joe Allen

4th Guyer’s Pantie Snatcher, Wazny’s Cash Tank x Wazny’s Sky, O/David Guyer; H/Jolene Csiki

NBQ Aman’s Happy Boy, FCLP Aman’s Playboy Marvin x Meachum’s Pretty Legs, O/H Cole Labreque

 

98 at KUYAHOORA

Held in Poland, NY on Oct. 8-9, 2016

AKC Licensed LP on Hare Trial

Reported by Joe Allen, FTS

 

15” females; 17 starters

Judges: Tim Folk & Jesse McDonald

1st IFC Braziers Quey Sera Sera, IFC Braziers Ranger x IFC Viagras Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow Jr.

2nd Awful Bawlin Pauline, 3X CNLPC FC Forestponds Slick x IFC Rough Cut Ginger, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.

3rd Awful Bawlin Quick Squirter, CNLPC IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x CNLP IFC South Woods Libby, O/H Harry Snow

4th Split Rock Ghost, Forestponds Slick x Split Rocks Bare Naked Lady, O/H Mike Burrows

NBQ FC Hooligan Run Pole Dancer, Happy Run Zeek x FC Hooligan Run Nite Train, O/H Dayna & Jason Hall

 

13” females; 27 starters

Judges: Tim Folk & Jared McAllister

1st FCLP Pinemeadows Hare Raven, NLPC FC Cedar Beck Oliver x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Mike Kosto

2nd Awful Bawlin Quiet Cummer, CNLPC IFC Awful Bawlin Get A Wack At Er x CNLPC IFC South Woods Libby, O/H Harry Snow, Jr.

3rd Lonerocks Freckled Phoebe, Branko’s Flashpoint x FC Branko’s Go-Go Girl, O/Dan Carrier; H/Kim Carrier

4th IFC Brazier’s Snow E Night Serenade, IFC Brazier’s Ranger x IFC Viagra’s Cashmere Kate, O/H Harry Snow Jr.

NBQ K,S Cold Brook Minnie, Branko’s Boots x Beavercreek’s Zeebee, O/H Shane Brown

 

15” males; 31 starters

Judges: Harry Snow, Jr. & Matt Minnick

1st Branko’s Play It Again Sam, NLPC FC Branko’s Olympus x Branko’s Marina Ballerina, O/H Darryl Martin

2nd Off Road Chelsea’s Champion, IFC Sabattus Mountain EZ Duzit x FC Red Sun Shelby, O/H Dario Manna

3rd Branko’s Laredo, Branko’s One Tuff Ombre x Branko’s CC and Seven, O/Chris Williams; H/Joe Allen

4th Guyer’s Pantie Snatcher, Wazny’s Cash Tank x Wazny’s Sky, O/David Guyer; H/Jolene Csiki

NBQ FC Beyor’s NEK Don Duchanes Butcher, NEK Tipper Mack x Deer River Queenie, O/H Craig Vance

 

13” males; 23 starters

Judges: Jared McAllister & John Provident

1st Roystan’s Jaggers Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/H Jody Roystan

2nd Caska’s Odin, FCLP Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x Caska’s Lacey, O/H Patrick Caska

3rd IFC Green Bay Marko, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Doug Alexander

4th IFC NLPC Swampsing’n Outback Tyson, IFC Awful Bawlin Jerker T x FTCH Swampsing’n Little Lyza, O/Jesse McDonald

NBQ Branko’s Kamikazi, Branko’s Doc Watson x Branko’s Blue Betty, O/H Joseph Wilson

 

 

122 at MOHAWK

Held in West Leyden, NY on September 17 & 18, 2016

AKC Licensed Large Pack on Hare Trial

Reported by Nicholas Guglielmo, FTS

 

Mohawk Beagle Club hosted the first annual New York State Championship. We would like to thank our sponsors, Purina, Better Beagling, Stineman Awards, Sacandaga Dog Supply, and Rome Tractor Supply Company. We had a great turn out, with folks traveling from near and far to attend the event. Our game was abundant and the dogs pounded both days in all classes. This event was made possible with the vision and hard work of our members.

 

13” females; 29 starters

Judges: Arthur Eaton, Rob Foster, and Wayne Dailey

1st Kerr’s Black Hills Maddison, Flanders Brute x FC Beaver Meadow Betty, O/H John Kerr; B/Jeremy Flanders

2nd FCLP Pinemeadow’s Hare Raven, NLP FC Ceder Beck Oliver x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Michael Kosto; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

3rd Conejo Run Misty Morning, FCLP Easy Streets Hare Chasin Hemi x NLPC FC Wild MTS Jasmine’s Jenny Rouge, O/H Richard Hall; B/Rick Hall & Andrew Pfendler

4th Country Run Zeva, Moonhaven Dancer x North Bush Katie II, O/H Wayne G. McDougal; B/Merritt Underwood

NBQ Moodys Elmore Mountain Holly, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/Emmons Jr. & Bethann Pirie; H/Emmons Pirie; B/Mark D. Moody

 

15” females; 29 starters

Judges: Jesse McDonald, Dan Cihocki and Ray Simoneau

1st Split Rocks Ghost, Forest Ponds Slick x Split Rocks Bare Naked Lady, O/H/B Mike Burrows

2nd Ferdinands Madam Finley, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/B Emmons & Bethann Pirie; H/Emmons Pirie

3rd Goodbye KY Blue Moon, FCGD KW’s Switch A Gear x Adirondack Jacks Awful Bawlin Pornstar, O/Jack Levitt & Patrick O’Connor; H/Jack Levitt; B/Patrick O’Connor

4th Hawk’s Stranglin Rayna, FC Johnl’s Doc x Hawk’s Smiley Face Jane, O/B Steve Hawkins; H/Wayne McDougal

NBQ Papineau’s Hurricane Sandy, FC Pleasant Valley Klem x Papineau’s Zoey, O/H Larry Papineau; B/Larry & Christine Papineau

 

13” males; 28 starters

Judges: Larry Papineau & John Kerr

1st Awful Bawlin Mustache Rider, Awful Bawlin Verswacker x Bevercreeks Queenann’s Revenge, O/H Joe Allen; B/Harry Snow

2nd Roystans Jagger’s Ridged Edge, NEK Tipper Mack x Lake Carmi’s Jammin Julie, O/H Jody Roystan; B/Brandon Jaquish

3rd IFC Green Bay Marko, FC Glacier Ridge Renegade x FC Green Bay Blue Bay, O/H Doug Alexander Jr.; B/Kevin & Remi Orr

4th Clam Flats Eaton Beaver, FCLP Clam Flats Russell The Love Mussel x Long Plains Brandy, O/H Arthur Eaton; B/Gordon Morse

NBQ Curriers Hardcore Hare Cash, FCLP Curriers Hardcore Hare Driver x Ferdinands Madam Mia, O/H Troy Lowe; B/Emmons & Bethann Pirie

 

15” males; 36 starters

Judges: Doug Alexander & Shawn Rafter

1st Lonerock’s Go-Go Dancer, Branko’s Flashpoint x FC Branko’s Go-Go Girl, O/H Kim Carrier; B/Dan Carrier

2nd Beyor’s NEK Wabbit Whompin Wally Dog, NEK Tipper Mack x Deer River Queenie, O/H Sara Perry; B/Joe Young

3rd FTCH Cryon Big Joe Mufferaw, NLPC IFC Cedar Beck Oliver x IFC Cryon Snowdancer, O/B George, Greg, and Clark Steeves; H/Greg Steeves

4th Cryon Hammie, NLPC Cryon Kimbo x Cryon Hanna Montana, O/H Tom Hastings; B/George, Greg, and Clark Steeves

NBQ Branko’s Laredo, Branko’s One Tuff Ombre x Branko’s CC and Seven, O/Chris Williams; H/Joe Allen; B/Branko Krpan